Blake Peter Illustrated (30 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

The Virtuoso Face to Face with 40 Extraordinary Talents
Carbone, Ken; Text by Ashton Applewhite; with Essays by Frank Deford, Judith Jamison, John Russell, and Peter Blake
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.78
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Printing. Photographs. Illustrated by Schatz, Howard (illustrator).

Tracks in the Sky: Wildlife and Wetlands of the Pacific Flyway by Peter Steinhart (1987) Hardcover
Peter Steinhart; Tupper Ansel Blake [Photographer]; Glenn Olson [Introduction];
- Hardcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Presumed first ed.; first printing; 166 p., clean and unmarked including uninscribed map end pages; fabulous photos; 10"x 13"; binding firm; boards pristine. Only the tear at crown of spine panel of d.j. keeps this from being "like new." Unclipped, fine but with closed. Well-illustrated (illustra…tor).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.63
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine with no wear or markings in a very good or better jacket with light wear. 1st printing indicated on the copyright page. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing with full number line. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light foxing on edges of text block. Gift inscription on half title page. Text and images unmarked. Price clipped dj lightly worn with scuffs & small scratches in a mylar cover. Wel…l-illustrated (illustrator).
American Cooking: Creole and Acadian. [Foods of the World Series]
Time-Life Books, Peter S. Feibleman, Illustrated by Anthony Blake and Richard Jeffery
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover binding with a case. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.41
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. No Dust Jacket. Stated First Edition. 1. Publisher's glossy wraps, purple lettering on spine, black and white lettering on cover, yellow endpapers. Elaborately illustrated by Quentin Blake and Maurice Sendak. Each story is narrated by various celebrities such as Liam Neeson, Harrison Ford, Angela L…ansbury, Madonna, Steven Spielberg, and many others. Volume features a full-length disc wherein aforementioned celebrities perform the story. . The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. AS NEW. Color Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. (X), 85, 3 pp. Illustrated by Quentin Blake, Maurice Sendak, Peter De Seve, EtienneDelessert, C.F. Payne, Mark Teague,Steve Johnson, and many others (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Glacier Books, Pitlochry, United KingdomGlacier Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. 1987 First US Edition. 166pp, large heavy book, Fine in VG+ dw Tracks in the Sky is a joyous celebration of wildlife and wetlands that will be welcomed by photographers, bird lovers, environmentalists, or anyone who has ever thrilled to the cry of wild geese winging unseen through the night. Beautiful colour photograp…hy. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service. Well-illustrated (illustrator).
AMERICAN COOKING;Creole & ACADIAN .FOODS OF THE WORLD SERIES.cookbook.cook book
FEIBLEMAN,Peter S.Time-Life Books (editors) (BEARD, JAMES CONSULTANT.)
Published by Time Life Pub 1971,1973, NY 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.78
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Reprinted Edition. VERY GOOD Condition, clean, solid,bright; BLUE & orange TITLES ON WHITE SPINE STRIP.COVER PHOTO shows CRAB, OYSTER,SCALLIONS.all on nice hardcovers.; COLOR PHOTO cover; 208ps pages; Index.Food of World Series.some recipes, much on food culture. Illustrated by BLAKE,Anthony & JE…FFERY,Richard COLOR PHOTOS (illustrator).

Published by News America Publications 1995
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. Vol 43 No 46 Issue 2225, Nov 18, 1995. Features The Beatles Get Back. Interviews with John, George, Paul and Ringo. Also Arsenio Hall, Debra Winger in China and pandas, local views. Marlboro Man is on the back cover. Clean inside, cover has some light creases, scuffing on the back cover. Illustrated by Peter Blake (Cov…er) (illustrator).

TWO EAGLES/DOS AGUILAS: THE NATURAL WORLD OF THE UNITED STATES-MEXICO BORDERLANDS
Steinhart, Peter, Illustrated by Ansel Blake, Tupper (photographer)
Language: English
Published by Berkeley: University of California Press, 1994, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.22
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Color Photographs and b/w Illustrations (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Chronicle Books/National Audubon Sociaty 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.77
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original blue cloth, decorated endpapers, illustrated with numerous photographs in colour, oblong (circa 34x26cm).; Dust jacket bottom corners damaged repaired with tape, upper spine worn, dust jacket slightly discolored. Well-illustrated (illustrator).
AMERICAN COOKING;Creole & ACADIAN .FOODS OF THE WORLD SERIES.cookbook.cook book.HAS MATCHING SLIPCASE, BOX.
FEIBLEMAN,Peter S.Time-Life Books (editors) (BEARD, JAMES CONSULTANT.)
Published by Time Life Pub 1971,1975, NY 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Reprinted Edition. VERY GOOD Condition, clean, solid,bright.INCLUDES VERY NICE ORIGINAL DECORATED MATCHING WHITE BOX. ; BLUE & orange TITLES ON WHITE SPINE STRIP.COVER PHOTO shows CRAB, OYSTER,SCALLIONS.all on nice hardcovers.(does not have spiral recipe book). ; COLOR PHOTO cover; 208ps pages; I…ndex.Food of World Series.some recipes, much on food culture. Illustrated by BLAKE,Anthony & JEFFERY,Richard COLOR PHOTOS (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, U.S.A.Russian Hill Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.11
£ 5.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 166 pages, 4to, profusely illustrated with color photographs, some light shelfwear to the dj, some color fade to the bottom half of the dj, otherwise a clean, tight copy. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

THE VIRTUOSO Face to Face with 40 Extraordinary Talents
Carbone, Ken & Ashton Applewhite & Frank Deford & Judith Jamison & John Russell & Peter Blake & Howard Schatz
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, U.S.A.The Avocado Pit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed and signed by author on front endpaper: "To Bruce, Enjoy the excellence! All the best, Ken Carbone 05.22.06" Some wrinkling to the top edge of the DJ. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 121 pages; Extra postage may be required for priority and interna…tional shipping. ; Signed by Author. Illustrated by Howard Schatz (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.81
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 2nd prt. Small 4to, 198 pp., Signed by the author, Peter Blake, on the title page. Additionally signed by John Goulter, Executive Director, Ceramics Group of Ceramco Limited on a printed bookplate stating that the book was presented to participants in the Advanced Management P…rogram at Harvard Business School in 1982. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

Published by Macmillan, London, 1969, 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edition, hardback, 101pp, b/w illustrations by Peter Blake, text clean and binding sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Published by Five Seasons Press, Hereford 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Keoghs Books, Skipton, United KingdomKeoghs Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.00
£ 28.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
, 36 pages, [3], full page illustrations with titles, upper blank signed in black ink by the author "Michael Horovitz", owner's loose insert (flyer) First Trade Edition , slight curling to covers, very good condition , white laminated card, colour illustration to upper cover with blue and black titles, black titles to spine and…lower cover, 26.5 x 19 cms Paperback SIGNED BY AUTHOR ISBN: 950460680.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.87
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, United KingdomBurwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 60.00
£ 22.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 4to. pp 39. Signed by Michael Horovitz and Peter Blake (with date October 86 also in his hand)on title page and signed at rear by publisher Glen Storhaug i Cheltenham Ocober 1986 ISBN: 0950460680 Very good indeed. Top corners very slightly creased. Signedes.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, United KingdomBurwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 275.00
£ 22.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. 4to. Signed Limited Edition. Publisher's textured silk covered boards, printed on hand made Richard de Bas paper, endpapers with pressed flowers and leaves. In the publisher's cloth box/ slip-case with illustration on paper label to the upper lid and titles in gilt to the spine and…with pressed flowers and leaves to the inner sides ISBN: 0950460672 Illustrated with a chapter heading and 5 full page tipped in illustrations by Peter Blake. Limited to 100 copies, of which this is hand numbered 67 and signed by Peter Blake and Michael Horovitz to the limitation page at the rear. With the small attractive bookplate, showing a bookish owl, of 'Oz' publisher, later media tycoon, Felix Dennis (1947 -2014). He was also a distinguished poet, philanthropist, book collector and lover of trees (the Forest of Dennis) with a note in his han 'gift of the autor.' The book is also signed by Horovitz to Felix '.from one book and poetry lover to another.' loosely inserted is a correspondence between MH and FD - a typed 1996 signed letter from Horovitz thanking him for a cheque, (probably large knowing FD) and talking about Germaine Greer disparagingly, Inge Laird, Richard Adams, Miles and Ruth Padel. He sends the book as a gift 'one of the last copies of the special edition.' Also signed handwritten letter from FD to MH copied in FD's hand on Dorsington Old Manor paper 'Dear Michael, What an absolutely stunning book' ISBN: 0950460672 Pages: Book fine, slip-case very faintly rubbed and very slightly sunned at spine else about fine. Signedes.

- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 1,522.17
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Blake, Peter (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Hereford: Five Seasons Press. 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, United KingdomLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 750.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst edition. Signed Limited Edition. Publisher's textured silk covered boards, printed on hand made Richard de Bas paper, endpapers with pressed flowers and leaves. Housed in the publisher's cloth box with illustration on paper label to the upper lid and titles in gilt to the spine. Illustrated with a chapter heading and 5 ful…l page tipped in illustrations by Peter Blake. A lovely fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents clean throughout. The publisher's box is also in fine condition. A beautiful production. Limited to 100 copies, of which this is hand numbered 83 and signed by Peter Blake and Michael Horovitz to the limitation page at the rear. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers.
More images- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Keoghs Books, Skipton, United KingdomKeoghs Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 800.00
£ 28.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket, Framed print from Alice's Adventures in Wonderland signed "For Kate, From Peter Blake" under the image. Limited Edition , frame has some wear, good condition , 26 cm x 21 cm Book SIGNED by the artist ISBN.