Bienz (167 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.93
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.13
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Light rubbing to boards and jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.63
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. FIRST EDITION. Copyright Date: 1980 SQUARE SM Quarto, , PP.513, A COMPREHENSIVE TEXT Very Good, Name and Price blot at Fep. B & W PHOTOS, TABLES (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.18
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

Language: English
Published by W. H. Freeman and Co., San Francisco, CA 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.69
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Hardback in Fine condition, Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 513 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.27
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket (c). FIRST EDITION. Copyright Date: 1980 SQUARE SM Quarto, , PP.513, A COMPREHENSIVE TEXT. B & W PHOTOS, TABLES (illustrator).
Published by W H Freeman & Co., San Francisco 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Green boards chipped at corners and tips. Marked out notation on fep and ffep. Small amount of highlighting in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.68
£ 1.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. San Francisco: W.H. Freeman, 1980. 1st edition, NF/F. Book has bookplate on front paste-down, gift inscription in ink on FFE. DJ has very little wear. Highly technical presentation. Lots of illustration (photos & drawings), lists, graphs. Includes glossar…y, conversion tables and index. A thorough understanding of this material is equivalent to taking a graduate course. Great reference. Nice copy, 513 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.31
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Presumed first edition. 8vo. Cloth. 513 p. Black and white illustrations and photographs. This illustrated volume explains the basic interconnection of plants, gardens, and their environments. Covers the aesthetic and practical aspects of indoor and outdoor ornamenta…l gardens, vegetables gardens, and home orchards. Near fine in very good dustjacket in mylar cover.

Language: English
Published by Markosia Enterprises 2012
Series: Turkey Grove Farms, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Turkey Grove Farms
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.01
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Grande, J C (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.79
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original gilt lettered boards, dust jacket, numerous (full page) b/w illustrations (including photographs), 4to.

Le Corbusier La Suisse, les Suisses : XIIIe Rencontre de la Fondation Le Corbusier
Barbey, Gilles/ Baudin, Antoine/ Bienz, Peter/ Célio, Marie-Eve/ Collectif
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.02
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. French language. 9.45x6.38x0.47 inches. In Stock.

Published by W H Freeman and Company, San Francisco 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.45
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Hardbound with Dust Jacket. First Printing. With many black/white photographs. With glossary and index. 513 pages. Book AS NEW/Dust Jacket AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way…and very clean and bright. Dust jacket same. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

MIT LOSLASSEN ZUM ERFOLG
Bienz, Cornelia B.; Pfeilsticker, Anke; Egloff, Michéle; Goldbacher, Andrea; Grewe, Beate; Hauser, Claudia; Hendle, Helga
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.30
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.08
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Univ. Zürich, Diss.phil. 1948. 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.00
£ 7.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 23 x 16 cm. OBroschur. 137 S. mit 8 Fig., mit Bibl.stempeln, sonst gut. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos… photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A1891.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.41
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. 20 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); das Heft ist gelocht; Einbandkanten sind bestoßen. der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Neben de…m oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 70.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.41
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. 25 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); das Heft ist gelocht; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80….

Condition: Used - Good
£ 4.69
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

MIT LOSLASSEN ZUM ERFOLG
Bienz, Cornelia B.; Pfeilsticker, Anke; Egloff, Michéle; Goldbacher, Andrea; Grewe, Beate; Hauser, Claudia; Hendle, Helga
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.93
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.14
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.