Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Pub Date: 4/4/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 64 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). 1st edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). 1st edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Condition: Very Good. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Condition: As New. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Condition: Good. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). Nice book with light wear.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Dream of Rust and Glass (Paperback or Softback).
Published by Davis Publications, NY, 1971
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. 58, no. 6 (Whole No. 337). Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Includes "Jericho and the Dead Clue" by Hugh Pentecost; "Miss Phipps Is Too Modest" by Phyllis Bentley; "Report on a Broken Bridge" by Dennis O'Neil; "Ponsonby and the Classic Cipher" by Alan K. Young; "Captain Leopold Does His Job" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Case of the Untraceable Guns" by Raymond D. Stenzel; "K As in Kidnapping" by Lawrence Treat; "Accessories After the Fact" by Michael Gilbert; "To Find a Millionaire" by Florence V. Mayberry; "Thirteen" by R. L. Stevens; "The Dark Place" by Richard A. Selzer; "Agony Column" by Barry N. Malzberg; "The Hot Tamales Murder Case" by J. F. Peirce; "The Jury Box" by John Dickson Carr; "Index to Volume Fifty-Eight" Loose pages; tears; tape- and ghosts; minor soiling. Reading copy. Book.
Published by Pavement Saw Press, c.2006,, 2006
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condition: Very Good, Pavement Saw Press, Columbus, c.2006, trade paperbk., unpaginated, ca.86pp., faded spine & strip of covers, ow VG $.
Published by Davis Publications, NY, 1971
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 58, no. 6 (Whole No. 337). Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Includes "Jericho and the Dead Clue" by Hugh Pentecost; "Miss Phipps Is Too Modest" by Phyllis Bentley; "Report on a Broken Bridge" by Dennis O'Neil; "Ponsonby and the Classic Cipher" by Alan K. Young; "Captain Leopold Does His Job" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Case of the Untraceable Guns" by Raymond D. Stenzel; "K As in Kidnapping" by Lawrence Treat; "Accessories After the Fact" by Michael Gilbert; "To Find a Millionaire" by Florence V. Mayberry; "Thirteen" by R. L. Stevens; "The Dark Place" by Richard A. Selzer; "Agony Column" by Barry N. Malzberg; "The Hot Tamales Murder Case" by J. F. Peirce; "The Jury Box" by John Dickson Carr; "Index to Volume Fifty-Eight" Lean; stress; creasing; tanning. Book.
Published by Bryant Literary Review / Bryant College, Smithfield, 2002
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Smithfield Bryant Literary Review / Bryant College 2002. First Edition. Softcover. Literary magazine. Perfect-bound pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 145 pages. near fine .bx294.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 153 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 11.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Of Rust and Glass 2021-11-23, 2021
ISBN 10: 1736772856 ISBN 13: 9781736772850
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 12.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0879352450 ISBN 13: 9780879352455
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Bentley Boyd (illustrator). 64 pages. 8.80x6.80x0.20 inches. In Stock.