Softcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Creased spine. Unmarked clean pages.
Language: English
Published by GROVE WEIDENFELD, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 080213145X ISBN 13: 9780802131454
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. 2ND PRINTING. OWNER'S NAME. BI-LINGUAL TEXT.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Solid VG/near fine softcover. Clean, spine not broken.
Language: English
Published by Evergreen/Grove Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0394177932 ISBN 13: 9780394177939
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (1st) Winner of Nobel Prize for Literature, 1971. Bi-lingual edition, edited and Intro. by Ben Belitt. Trade paperback, color-illustrated wrappers, 153 pages. Pages browned, very tiny crease at bottom back tip. Near Very Good.
Published by University of California Press, 1963
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by the University of California Press, 1963. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf wear and light previous owner notations in pen and pencil on page margins. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by Grove Press, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802130356 ISBN 13: 9780802130358
Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 431 pp. Side-by-side English and Spanish bilingual edition. Light edge and corner wear.
Published by Grove Press, New York, 1974
Seller: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Bilingual edition with facing translations from Spanish to English. Soft cover. xxii, 431 pp. Discolouration to covers. Interior is deeply age toned.
Language: English
Published by Grove Press, New York, 1969
Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Harold Mantell [Cover photo]; Seymour Leichman (illustrator). 1st Edition. Stated first printing, first bilingual edition with Spanish/English text. Upper spine gently crimped, faint toning to page margins, and a touch of rubbing to edge of boards, else in fine condition; dust jacket with a closed tear/crease near upper front spine fold, light rubbing to corners, light edge wear, shallow creasing to upper spine, and a shallow stain along bottom back cover, else fine.
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1974, 1974
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Publisher: Grove Press, 1974, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-8021-3035-6. The poems, in both Spanish and English, are so extraordinarily quotable that no sampling will suffice. Book.
Published by Grove Press, New York, 1961
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Bilingual Edition. Very Good+ in wraps.
Language: English
Published by Grove Press, New York, 1969
Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Harold Mantell (Cover photo); Seymour Leichman (illustrator). 1st Edition. Stated first printing, first bilingual edition with Spanish/English text. Book with some crimping to cloth overlay at spine ends and a touch of rubbing to bottom edge, else in fine condition; dust jacket with soft crimping to spine ends and a tiny rubbed spot to upper spine fold, else fine. A lovely copy.
Language: English
Published by Grove Press, New York, 1969
Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Harold Mantell (Cover photo); Seymour Leichman (illustrator). 1st Edition. Stated first printing, first bilingual edition with Spanish/English text, review copy with publisher's slip laid-in. Spine ends gently softened, else book in fine condition; dust jacket in fine condition. An exceptional copy.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520370279 ISBN 13: 9780520370272
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 168 pages. 8.25x5.50x8.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520359127 ISBN 13: 9780520359123
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 230 pages. 8.25x5.50x8.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Grove Press / Random House, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394492986 ISBN 13: 9780394492988
Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Kenneth R. Deardoff (illustrator). 1st Edition. Stated first printing, first bilingual edition with Spanish/English text. Light toning to page margins and a staple ghost to the front endpage, else book in fine condition; dust jacket with faint toning to spine/folds, front cover a bit over folded into spine, small scratched area near front mid-spine-fold, and faint creasing at spine ends, else fine. Very nice.
Language: English
Published by Grove Press / Random House, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394492986 ISBN 13: 9780394492988
Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Kenneth R. Deardoff (illustrator). 1st Edition. Stated first printing, first bilingual Spanish/English edition, review copy with publisher's slip laid-in. Book with light toning to page margins, else in fine condition; dust jacket with faint toning to spine/folds and a trace of light shallow creasing, else fine. A superb copy.
Published by Grove Press., New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0394482867 ISBN 13: 9780394482866
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First American edition. Fine in very close to fine dust jacket. (Couple barely discernible nicks at base of front panel of jacket. ) ; 5 3/4" X 8 3/4"; 153 pages.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520359127 ISBN 13: 9780520359123
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 230 pages. 8.25x5.50x8.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.