Beer J (Over 1,000 results)

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2025
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 4 of 7. Book 4 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2025
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 3 of 7. Book 3 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Like New. Item is in like new condition. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap (edition ) 2025
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 3 of 7. Book 3 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board book. Condition: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.09
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
board_book. Condition: Good. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap (edition ) 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board book. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2025
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2025
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Austin Goodwill 1101
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.15
£ 2.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.99
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
board_book. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board book. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2025
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 3 of 7. Book 3 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board book. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Statics Custom for California Polytechnic State University
Ferdinand P. Beer; E. Russell Johnston Jr.; Phillip J. Cornwell; David F. Mazurek
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.64
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. De Beer, Hans (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.07
£ 2.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Board Books. Condition: New. Board Book. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Little Polar Bear and the Brave Little Hare
de Beer, Hans, de Beer, Hans, ill., James, J. Aliason - translator,
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.50
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover, An Easy-To-Read Book, 45 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches, 1st edition, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile easy reader.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. De Beer, Hans (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. De Beer, Hans (illustrator).

Statics Custom for California Polytechnic State University
Ferdinand P. Beer; E. Russell Johnston Jr.; Phillip J. Cornwell; David F. Mazurek
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2025
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.90
£ 2.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Board Books. Condition: New. Board Book. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Gates, Elizabeth Elwood (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group 2024
Series: Tiny Idols, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tiny Idols
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Beer, Sophie (illustrator).