Beck M D David (74 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Morrow/Avon (edition 2nd ed. Illustrated.) 1992
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2nd ed. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.26
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.37
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
mass_market. Condition: Acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.90
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.80
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.03
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.48
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.23
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.23
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.27
£ 5.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Minimal edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, slightly. Pages and wraps toned with age. 7th printing [per partial number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. NF-Health/Diet/Medical/Fitness/Beauty.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.48
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Feeling Good : The New Mood Therapy [Mass Market Paperback] Burns, David D, M.D., and Beck, Aaron T, M.D., MD (Preface by)
Burns, David D, M.D., and Beck, Aaron T, M.D., MD (Preface by)
- Softcover
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.91
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. used copy wear to covers, sunning to pages fast shipping with tracking number.

WORLDS OF FANTASY: Issue #4, Spring 1971
Worlds of Fantasy (Clifford D. Simak; Ross Rocklynne; Frank S. Robinson; M. L. Brannock Lunde & David Lunde; S. C. Beck; Ruth Berman; Theodore Sturgeon)
Published by UPD Publishing, NY 1971
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 4. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Gaughan for "Reality Doll" (novel) by Clifford D. Simak. Includes "The Passing of Auntie Mat" by Ross Rocklynne; "Kerman Widens Lead in Poll" by Frank S. Robinson; "The Garden" by M. L. Brannock Lunde & David Lunde; "Hunt with the…Rain" by S. C. Beck; "Ptolemaic Jack" by Ruth Berman. Feature: "Search for Plynck" by Theodore Sturgeon. Illustrated by Gaughan. Tanning; minor soiling; rubbing; edgewear with nicks and dings; slight lean. Book.

WORLDS OF FANTASY: Issue #4, Spring 1971
Worlds of Fantasy (Clifford D. Simak; Ross Rocklynne; Frank S. Robinson; M. L. Brannock Lunde & David Lunde; S. C. Beck; Ruth Berman; Theodore Sturgeon)
Published by UPD Publishing, NY 1971
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 4. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Gaughan for "Reality Doll" (novel) by Clifford D. Simak. Includes "The Passing of Auntie Mat" by Ross Rocklynne; "Kerman Widens Lead in Poll" by Frank S. Robinson; "The Garden" by M. L. Brannock Lunde & David Lunde; "Hunt with the…Rain" by S. C. Beck; "Ptolemaic Jack" by Ruth Berman. Feature: "Search for Plynck" by Theodore Sturgeon. Illustrated by Gaughan. Creasing; store stamp and price inked out on first page. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.30
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
mass_market. Condition: Good. Reprint. In our warehouse.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.37
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Reprint.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.37
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Acceptable. Reprint.

WORLDS OF FANTASY - Volume 1, number 4 - Spring 1971
Jakobsson, Ejler (editor) (Theodore Sturgeon; Clifford D. Simak; Ross Rocklynne; Frank S. Robinson; David Lunde; M. L. Brannock Lunde; S. C. Beck; Ruth Berman)
Published by UPO Publishing, New York 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Digest format. Light wear; no interior markings. Cover art and interiors by Jack Gaughan. This issue contains: Search for the Plynck by Theodore Sturgeon; Reality Doll by Clifford D. Simak; The Passing Auntie Mat by Ross Rocklynne; Kerman Widens Lead in Poll by Frank S. Robinson; Th…e Garden by David Lunde and M. L. Brannock Lunde; Hunt with the Rain by S. C. Beck; and Ptolemaic Hijack by Ruth Berman. Size: 12mo. Jack Gaughan; (illustrator). Book.

WORLDS OF FANTASY - Volume 1, number 4 - Spring 1971
Jakobsson, Ejler (editor) (Theodore Sturgeon; Clifford D. Simak; Ross Rocklynne; Frank S. Robinson; David Lunde; M. L. Brannock Lunde; S. C. Beck; Ruth Berman)
Published by UPO Publishing, New York 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Digest format. Light wear; no interior markings. Cover art and interiors by Jack Gaughan. This issue contains: Search for the Plynck by Theodore Sturgeon; Reality Doll by Clifford D. Simak; The Passing Auntie Mat by Ross Rocklynne; Kerman Widens Lead in Poll by Frank S. Robinson; Th…e Garden by David Lunde and M. L. Brannock Lunde; Hunt with the Rain by S. C. Beck; and Ptolemaic Hijack by Ruth Berman. Size: 12mo. Jack Gaughan; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts ar…e not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

- Softcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts ar…e not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

- Softcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts ar…e not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2002
Series: Routledge/ECPR Studies in European Political Science, Book 3 of 20. Book 3 of 20 - Routledge/ECPR Studies in European Political Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.07
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 25. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actu…al item,550grams, ISBN:9780415255936.