Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0316083941 ISBN 13: 9780316083942
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0316083941 ISBN 13: 9780316083942
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0316083941 ISBN 13: 9780316083942
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Co (T) March 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0316083941 ISBN 13: 9780316083942
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Co March 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0316083941 ISBN 13: 9780316083942
Seller: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. First American Edition. 2 stickers and owner's name etc on front endpaper. DJ lightly edgeworn and torn in spots. ; 9.90 X 7.30 X 0.70 inches; 127 pages.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown and Company, Boston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0316083941 ISBN 13: 9780316083942
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Photo - Illustrated (illustrator). First American Edition. Gray cloth binding with publisher blind stamp on front cover. Gold color print on spine. Tight, sound, and unmarked. 127 pages. Dust jacket has light wear on spine ends with small tear on the bottom edge of spine. Otherwise in good condition.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0340248238 ISBN 13: 9780340248232
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0340248238 ISBN 13: 9780340248232
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1982
ISBN 10: 0316083941 ISBN 13: 9780316083942
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Large Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Wrapper edges lightly worn. 1982 Large Hardcover. 127 pp. This book depicts the efforts of prisoners to escape from the German high security prisoner-of-war camp at Colditz Castle during World War II.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0340248238 ISBN 13: 9780340248232
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0340248238 ISBN 13: 9780340248232
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown & Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0316083941 ISBN 13: 9780316083942
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Little, Brown & Company Historical & Reference Books (Little, Brown & Company) Colditz - The Great Escapes (VG+)Manufacturer: Little, Brown & CompanyProduct Line: Historical & Reference Books (Little, Brown & Company)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 1982Author: Ron BaybuttPage Count: 127Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Colditz Castle was the ultimate prisoner-of-war camp, reserved for the bravest, most ingenious, and persistent escape artists from lesser camps of the Third Reich.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First American edition.
Language: English
Published by Hodder and Stoughton Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0340248238 ISBN 13: 9780340248232
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown & Co., Boston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0316083941 ISBN 13: 9780316083942
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book is As New, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Unclipped dust jacket is also As New, fresh and bright. The stories of Allied prisoners' attempts to escape from the Colditz Castle prisoner-of-war camp, accompanied by official German photos taken by Johannes Lange from 1941-1944. Large 8vo. 128 pp. In protective Mylar.
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 1982
Seller: M.Duran Books, Elk Grove, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in a protective mylar cover.~ Remainder mark on bottom fore-edge of book.~ Profusely illustrated in b/w.~ 128 pgs.~ W.W.2 ~ world war 1939-1945, german prisoner of war camps, colditz ~ $10.00.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Gray boards, pristine, bright and sharp. As New. Protected, price unclipped, dustjacket, clean and crisp. As New. Book is firm in binding, b&w historic photographs, 127 pages. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 127 pages.
Stated First American Edition; small 4to; gray boards, hardcover; 126 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a very good dustjacket with a price of $19.95 on the front flap.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0340248238 ISBN 13: 9780340248232
Seller: just books, SCUNTHORPE, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Photo actual book. in very good clean condition.accept pay pal.postage discount 2 or more books.
Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1982
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. First American Edition. An account of POW escapes from the ultimate prisoner-of-war camp, Colditz Castle, in Germany, during the Second World War. 127pp, profusely photo illustrated. Bright, clean, unmarked copy. Tight, square binding. Price-clipped dustjacket is brigh and glossy with two tint, closed margin tears on back. Weight, 490g. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0340248238 ISBN 13: 9780340248232
Seller: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. private library liquidtion new.
Language: English
Published by Hodder and Stoughton, Lisse, 1982
ISBN 10: 0340248238 ISBN 13: 9780340248232
Seller: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 126pp, b&w photos throughout Size: 4to.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, UK, 1982
ISBN 10: 0340248238 ISBN 13: 9780340248232
Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 127 pp, b/w photos, illustrations. Dj mylar-protected.
Condition: very good. An account of POW escapes from the ultimate prisoner-of-war camp, Colditz Castle, (in Germany) during the WWII. Very good copy in dust jacket. 127p.
Published by Little, Brown Co., Boston., 1982
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Gilt decorated hard cover. Stated first edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy (blind stamp on end paper) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 128 pps.
Published by little, boston, 1982
Seller: Peter Sexton, Arlington, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, 127pp, illustd, orig cloth, a vg copy in bit edge chipped dustwrapper. Book.