Bates Eric (270 results)

Head First Design Patterns: A Brain-Friendly Guide
Freeman, Eric; Robson, Elisabeth; Bates, Bert; Sierra, Kathy
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.50
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.54
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Head First Design Patterns: A Brain-Friendly Guide
Freeman, Eric; Robson, Elisabeth; Bates, Bert; Sierra, Kathy
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Head First Design Patterns: A Brain-Friendly Guide
Freeman, Eric; Robson, Elisabeth; Bates, Bert; Sierra, Kathy
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Head First Design Patterns
Elisabeth Freeman, Eric Freeman, Bert Bates, Kathy Sierra, Elisabeth Robson
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.74
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Head First Design Patterns: A Brain-Friendly Guide
Freeman, Eric; Robson, Elisabeth; Bates, Bert; Sierra, Kathy
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, U.S.A.Austin Goodwill 1101
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.75
£ 2.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.

Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Head First Design Patterns: A Brain-Friendly Guide
Freeman, Eric; Robson, Elisabeth; Bates, Bert; Sierra, Kathy
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.85
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

Head First Design Patterns: A Brain-Friendly Guide
Freeman, Eric; Robson, Elisabeth; Bates, Bert; Sierra, Kathy
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media (edition First Edition) 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Head First Design Patterns : A Brain-Friendly Guide
Robson, Elisabeth, Sierra, Kathy, Bates, Bert, Freeman, Eric
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Head First Design Patterns : A Brain-Friendly Guide
Robson, Elisabeth, Sierra, Kathy, Bates, Bert, Freeman, Eric
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Head First Design Patterns : A Brain-Friendly Guide
Robson, Elisabeth, Sierra, Kathy, Bates, Bert, Freeman, Eric
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Head First Design Patterns: A Brain-Friendly Guide
Freeman, Eric; Robson, Elisabeth; Bates, Bert; Sierra, Kathy
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2004
Series: Head First, Book 1 of 44. Book 1 of 44 - Head First
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.58
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.58
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.