Bartlett Jen (60 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (60)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein and Day 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein and Day 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. . Good dust jacket. Bookplate inside.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein and Day (edition First Edition) 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein and Day 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 1.31

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein & Day, New York 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Acme Books, Alton, U.S.A.Acme Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good++. Yes, Dust Jacket. Family Bookshelf Edition. Owner name top of fep, lower edgewear , two nicks where book edge was hit. Good clean text, many illustrtaions. Light egdewear to dust jacket, old price sticker at top of inside flap. Size: 9 " X 6 1/4". Photo Illustrated (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein and Day 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein and Day 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.93

    £ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good clean tight copy. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges. Chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Some rubbing to jacket. Former owner's name on front flyleaf.

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Books, Incorporated 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins and Harvill Press 1975

    0002622335 / 9780002622332

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lochindaal Press, Isle of Islay, United KingdomLochindaal Press

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.00

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Minor damage to top and spine of dust jacket, with neat tape repair. Otherwise nice clean copy unmarked inside.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein and Day 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Polly's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.30

    £ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. A good hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text and black & white photos are clean but text has mildly yellowed. Gray hardcovers are good. Dust jacket is good but is lightly scuffed. Previous owner's name has been clipped from first front end paper. Date is written on back inside flap of d

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein and Day 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.86

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins and Harvill Press 1975

    0002622335 / 9780002622332

    • Softcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.00

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein & Day, NY 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(book club edition) DUST JACKET.ep gift note "Merry Christmas Don from Mother East".else, clean,solid, bright copy. ; BLACK SPINE TITLES ON GREY HARD COVERS.White geese flying in blue sky dj cover photo.a

  • Published by Stein and Day

    • Softcover

    Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, U.S.A.Next Page Bookstore, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.17

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Book is complete and intact with minor defects.

  • Published by National Geographic Magazine 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. THIS IS AN ARTICLE FROM THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE (Volume 144, Pages 822-847 December, 1973). Nicely bound by Berrien Bindery, Berrien Springs, MI.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein and Day 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.68

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Stein & Day Pub December 1975 Binding: Hardcover VG. in VG dj. dj in mylar; owner's insc on fly 189. Illustrated by yes. 1st edition. 8vo.

  • Published by Nat Geographic Mag 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.33

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Dec, 1973, pp. 822-847, Profusely Illus iwith Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Published by Natinal Geographic Magazine 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.10

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. May, 1974, pp. 716-732, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein and Day 1975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.72

    £ 9.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. (1st) Gray boards, no DJ, 189 pages, many b/w photographs. Very Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Toronto ; London : Collins : Harvill Press 1975

    0002622335 / 9780002622332

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 189 p., [40] p. of plates : ill. (some col.), maps, ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Snow goose. Birds North America

  • Published by Nat Geographic Mag 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.88

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dec, 1982, pp. 800-820, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Yellow Color Photo Ilus Front Cover of Magazine, else VG.

  • Published by Houghton and Mifflin, Boston 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.50

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Picrtorial hardcover, clear plastic cover, torn on front, text solid. Africa.

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Company 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.89

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. large hardback in very good condition in poor dust jacket. name written on 1st blank page. Book.

  • Published by Stein and Day, New York NY 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.72

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 189 pages. Illustrated by Black and White Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein and Day 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Smokey, York, U.S.A.Smokey

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.45

    £ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. The flight of the Snow Geese during the year followed by the writers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Toronto ; London : Collins : Harvill Press 1975

    0002622335 / 9780002622332

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.75

    £ 12.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 189 p., [40] p. of plates : ill. (some col.), maps, ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Snow goose. Birds North America

  • Published by Stein and Day 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, U.S.A.Z & Z Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.46

    £ 5.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Stein and Day, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Stein & Day Publishers, New York 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Archives, Manassas, U.S.A.The Archives

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.27

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition. The Flight of the Snow Geese. Des & Jen Bartlett. New York: Stein & Day, 1975. Family Bookshelf Edition (book-club issue). 189 pages, photo-illustrated; Condition: Like New—tight, clean, seemingly unread. Dust jacket Fine, unclipped; presents beauti

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.50

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Collins 1967 Binding: Hardcover Mylar jacket has signs of tearing.

  • Published by Stein and Day, New York 1975

    0812818253 / 9780812818253

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.45

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 189pp. Illustrated. Near fine in modestly rubbed else near fine dust jacket.