Barringer Jason (47 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pre-Raphaelites: Victorian Avant-garde [Paperback] This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and loo…ked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.52
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.68
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.35
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.50
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Softcover. Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as Issued. A fine, bright, clean, tight copy sans flaws. Book published in conjunction with the 2013 traveling exhibition of the same name organized by and originally exhibited at the Tate Gallery, London."This fully illustrated catalogue, featuri…ng over 200 colour images, brings together key works in different media, including painting, sculpture, photography and the applied arts, revealing the Pre-Raphaelites to be progressive n their approach to every genre." 255 pages. LBCMB4.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 256 pages : illustrations (black and white and colour) ; 31 cm. Notes; Published to accompany the exhibition of the same name held at Tate Britain, London, Sept. 12, 2012Jan. 13, 2013; National Gallery of… Art, Washington, D.C., Feb. 17May 19, 2013; and State Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts, Moscow, June 10Sept. 30, 2013. Subjects; Pre-Raphaelitism Great Britain Exhibitions. Art, British 19th century Exhibitions. Art, Victorian Exhibitions. Avant-garde (Aesthetics) Great Britain History 19th century. British painting 19th century. Exhibition catalogs. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.02
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Writing along top edge.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 240pp paperback, well illustrated.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.85
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 256 pages : illustrations (black and white and colour) ; 31 cm. Notes; Published to accompany the exhibition of the same name held at Tate Britain, London, Sept. 12, 2012Jan. 13, 2013; National Gallery of… Art, Washington, D.C., Feb. 17May 19, 2013; and State Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts, Moscow, June 10Sept. 30, 2013. Subjects; Pre-Raphaelitism Great Britain Exhibitions. Art, British 19th century Exhibitions. Art, Victorian Exhibitions. Avant-garde (Aesthetics) Great Britain History 19th century. British painting 19th century. Exhibition catalogs. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: McCord Books, NORWALK, U.S.A.McCord Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.83
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings, otherwise very good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Tate Publishing, London 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.78
£ 17.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Tim BARRINGER-Jason ROSENFELD-Alison SMITH PRE-RAPHAELITES VICTORIAN AVANT-GARDE 2012, London, Edition Tate Publishing Format : In-4 (30 x 23,5 cm), broché, 256 pages, English book, ouvrage en anglais Abondamment illustré de photographies Etat : excellent état, superbe exemplaire poids : 1…,7 kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.98
£ 9.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Red casebound book. There is a color-illustrated dust jacket with the title in white down a red spine. Pages: (5), 6-256. Profusely illustrated with a majority color images. VG/VG: Exlibrary book. Sticker on the mylar jacket at the base of the spine. Stamp on half-title page. Stickers on back free end page. Stamp on t…op text block.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 20.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book. 240pp with colour illustrations.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 32.84
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 21.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Book is in fine condition. Colour illustrations throughout. 256pp. Tate exibition catalogue.
More images- Softcover
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, U.S.A.rareviewbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.27
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Oversized soft cover book (256 pages) beautifully illustrated with numerous color reproductions/photographs. Covers show light rubbing/scuffing. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (ULG3-Top-L) rareviewbooks.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.69
£ 9.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+/VG+. Red casebound book. There is a color-illustrated dust jacket with the title in white down a red spine. Pages: (5), 6-256. Profusely illustrated with a majority color images.

- Softcover
Seller: George Longden, Macclesfield, United KingdomGeorge Longden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. One light crease in spine. 295 x 235 mm. 256 pp. A beautifully-illustrated catalogue, published to accompany the travelling exhibition.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Studio Books and Music, CAMBRIDGE, United KingdomStudio Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.00
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing in mint condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: booksbesidetheseaside, St Leonards, United Kingdombooksbesidetheseaside
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A lovely clean copy in a lightly rubbed dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David's Bookshop, Letchworth BA, Letchworth Garden City, United KingdomDavid's Bookshop, Letchworth BA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine new unused and unblemished book and dust-jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.13
£ 9.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: VG+: As new in shrinkwrap. Color-illustrated wraps with white text on a red spine. Pages: (5), 6-256. Profusely illustrated with a majority color images.

Pre-Raphaelites: Victorian Art and Design
Smith, Alison; Barringer, Tim; Rosenfeld, Jason; Smith, Alison (Editor); Barringer, Tim (Editor); Rosenfeld, Jason (Editor); Prettejohn, Professor Elizabeth (Contributor); Waggoner, Diane (Contributor
- Hardcover
Seller: BookScene, Hull, U.S.A.BookScene
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 55.50
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2013. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 256 pages. 6310L.

- Hardcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Qto., 256 pages, colour illustrated. A New copy in dust jacket. Pristine condition copy.

Sculpture Victorious : Art in an Age of Invention, 1837-1901
Droth, Martina (EDT); Edwards, Jason (EDT); Hatt, Michael (EDT); Barringer, Tim (CON); de Chair, Desiree (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.67
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.