Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Schiffer Publishing, West Chester, PA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0887401716 ISBN 13: 9780887401718
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos (illustrator). First Edition. West Chester, PA: Schiffer Publishing. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. 1989. First Edition. Paperback. 4to., Unpaginated (text block measures approx. 0.5in.), cover light shelf wear at edges and corners, light sunning/fading, otherwise quite good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Language: English
Published by Schiffer Publishing, West Chester, PA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0887401724 ISBN 13: 9780887401725
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos (illustrator). First Edition. West Chester, PA: Schiffer Publishing. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. 1989. First Edition. Paperback. 4to., Unpaginated (text block measures approx. 0.5in.), Cover light shelf wear at edges and corners, light sunning/fading, otherwise quite good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Language: English
Published by Barlow-Kaiser Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0961016647 ISBN 13: 9780961016647
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Schiffer Publications / Barlow-Kaiser Publishing Company, West Chester, PA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0887401708 ISBN 13: 9780887401701
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 308 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE: The reason for the lower "good" rating is because there is some light tan staining and minor foxing on the top fore-edge. Otherwise the book is very good plus. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Published by Barlow-Kaiser Publishing Co. (1987), Windham, NH, 1987
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condition: very good, wraps (softcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustrator). ISBN 0887400825.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd. (1987) 1st ptg, West Chester, PA, 1987
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condition: very good+, wraps (softcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustrator). ISBN 0887400833.
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Moderate wear. There is underlining in pencil on approximately 10% of the pages. Cover has scratches, minor wear and/or scuffs on the edges and corners. 30-day returns. Free shipping in Canada. For shipments outside of Canada, import duties or other charges may be levied on receipt. ; 214.1 X 11.9 X 276.1 millimeters; 240 pages.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 64 pages. In Stock.
Published by Barlow-Kaiser Publishing Co. (1989), Windham, NH, 1989
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condition: very good, wraps (softcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustrator). ISBN 0887401716.
Language: English
Published by Barlow-Kaiser Publishing, Windham, NH, 1985
ISBN 10: 0961016647 ISBN 13: 9780961016647
Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Edition. 1st Printing. 1985. Moderate general wear. 208 pages. 6153L.
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Barlow-Kaiser Publishing Company, Sandwich, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0764307088 ISBN 13: 9780764307089
Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. slight curling at corners. 1.67lb 12.0x9.0x0.5in.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Barlow-Kaiser/Schiffer, 1987
ISBN 10: 0887400825 ISBN 13: 9780887400827
Seller: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, Canada
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 30.5 cm. Sound and square binding in cardstock covers. Light wear along edges and to the corners, with one corner on rear creased. Inside pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Full colour guide-book. Includes glossary and bibliography.