Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456300105 ISBN 13: 9781456300104
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456300105 ISBN 13: 9781456300104
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456300105 ISBN 13: 9781456300104
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 1456300105 ISBN 13: 9781456300104
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456300105 ISBN 13: 9781456300104
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456300105 ISBN 13: 9781456300104
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456300105 ISBN 13: 9781456300104
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456300105 ISBN 13: 9781456300104
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456300105 ISBN 13: 9781456300104
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456300105 ISBN 13: 9781456300104
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456300105 ISBN 13: 9781456300104
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456300105 ISBN 13: 9781456300104
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456300105 ISBN 13: 9781456300104
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Gallery / Saga Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1534413464 ISBN 13: 9781534413467
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456300105 ISBN 13: 9781456300104
Seller: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). Book is in good condition and has some writing, underlining, and or highlighting inside. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787958883 ISBN 13: 9780787958886
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Griggs-Bailey, Sue (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787958883 ISBN 13: 9780787958886
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Childs, Bailey M (illustrator). Trade Paperback. Very Good +.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Sweet & Maxwell, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0421428007 ISBN 13: 9780421428003
Seller: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Good, unmarked paperback with wear to corners of front wrap, creased corner in one leaf, faint staining to page bottoms, and crease in bottom corner of rear wrap and preceding seven leaves.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1481135872 ISBN 13: 9781481135870
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502527022 ISBN 13: 9781502527028
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Slight wear and curl Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1481135872 ISBN 13: 9781481135870
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 052146983X ISBN 13: 9780521469838
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 052146983X ISBN 13: 9780521469838
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!