Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Robert Bailey; Gil Cohen; Jim Dietz; Paul Eckley; Keith Ferris; Nixon Galloway; Henry Godines; Roy Grinnell; Jim Laurier (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 0760783098 ISBN 13: 9780760783092
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Robert Bailey; Gil Cohen; Jim Dietz; Paul Eckley; Keith Ferris; Nixon Galloway; Henry Godines; Roy Grinnell; Jim Laurier (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Trapper Pubns (edition Revised, Expanded), 1998
ISBN 10: 0964494108 ISBN 13: 9780964494107
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Revised, Expanded. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harvest House Pub (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0736900659 ISBN 13: 9780736900652
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0300072333 ISBN 13: 9780300072334
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Moody Publishers (edition New), 2005
ISBN 10: 0802454011 ISBN 13: 9780802454010
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. New. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. There is highlighting or handwriting through out the book. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Moody Publishers Pub Date: 6/1/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0300072333 ISBN 13: 9780300072334
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Baptist Sunday School Board (edition ), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805415378 ISBN 13: 9780805415377
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801867762 ISBN 13: 9780801867767
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Walter Allen Bailey (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801867762 ISBN 13: 9780801867767
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Walter Allen Bailey (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801867762 ISBN 13: 9780801867767
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Walter Allen Bailey (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Broadman Press (edition First Edition), 1982
ISBN 10: 080546235X ISBN 13: 9780805462357
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Natl Geographic Society (edition First Edition), 1982
ISBN 10: 0870444514 ISBN 13: 9780870444517
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bailey, Joseph H. (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Baptist Sunday School Board, 1987
ISBN 10: 0805415378 ISBN 13: 9780805415377
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.