Baay Henry (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Van Nostrand

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc., Princeton, NJ 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 9.22

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The author of this work is a professional boat yard owner and charter fleet operator. He gives experienced advice on buying a boat, what to look out for about condition, legal pitfalls to be avoided, second hand boats, type of boat for varous locales,

  • Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Princeton NJ 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good to Very Good. First Edition. 211 pages. Introducation by William H. Taylor. Dust jacket lightly soiled. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. (1961), Princeton, NJ 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.83

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth w/DJ. Condition: VG/G. First Edition. Princeton, NJ: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. VG/G. (1961). First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., xv, 211pp., Dj tears with some foxing of edges, scuffed . Black & White Photographs (illustrator).

  • Published by D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United KingdomChapter Two Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.99

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Ex-Library.

  • Published by Van Nostrand 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, , United KingdomMcLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.00

    £ 15.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. 226 pages. illustrated with photos. very good condition hardback in the dust-jacket, with adhesive label to foot of spine. from the library of the Cruising Association. [Please see our storefront page for shipping information] boat buying, chartering, legal matters, surveys, etc., etc. - an American book on the prac

  • Published by Van Nostrand, NY 1961

    • First Edition

    Seller: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 30.73

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. 8vo, pp. 211. Illustrated with photographs. A nice copy in chippped dj. The author was a professional boat yard owner, and has much good advice for the novice boat owner.

  • More images

    Published by D. Van Nostrand, New York 1961

    • First Edition

    Seller: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 28.81

    £ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First edition, 8vo, pp. xv, [1], 211; fine in jacket.