Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by Congdon & Lattes, Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0865530122 ISBN 13: 9780865530126
Seller: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Language: English
Published by Congdon & Lattes, Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0865530122 ISBN 13: 9780865530126
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Congdon & Lattes, Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0865530122 ISBN 13: 9780865530126
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Congdon & Lattes, Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0865530122 ISBN 13: 9780865530126
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Congdon & Lattes, Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0865530122 ISBN 13: 9780865530126
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Distributed by St. Martin's Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0312927665 ISBN 13: 9780312927660
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Distributed by St. Martin's Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0312927665 ISBN 13: 9780312927660
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Distributed by St. Martin's Pres, 1983
ISBN 10: 0312927665 ISBN 13: 9780312927660
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Minor wear and creasing.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Congdon & Weed, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0312927665 ISBN 13: 9780312927660
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Tight binding. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Still useful. A worthwhile edition.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York et al., 1994
ISBN 10: 0671874365 ISBN 13: 9780671874360
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1977
ISBN 10: 0397011253 ISBN 13: 9780397011254
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Congdon & Lattes, Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0865530122 ISBN 13: 9780865530126
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text is unmarked. Dj shelf worn with scuffs, creases, toning & small tears in a mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by Congdon & Lattes, Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0865530122 ISBN 13: 9780865530126
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 2nd pr. Cloth, 256p, DJ, vg.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1994 hardcover 1st edition 1st printing with full number line inscribed by the author on the front flyleaf to artist Everett Raymond Kinstler and also flatsigned by her on the title page. Spine a little tilted, light rub on dj, bindery error bump on front pastedown, one corner fold, light soil on edge, else text clean, binding tight . Inscribed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Beckham Publications Group, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 099059047X ISBN 13: 9780990590477
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Beckham Publications Group, Incorporated 8/8/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 099059047X ISBN 13: 9780990590477
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Night Thoughts: Reflections of a Sex Therapist. Book.
Language: English
Published by Congdon & Lattes, Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0865530122 ISBN 13: 9780865530126
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.