Austin Beard (Over 1,000 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (1,094)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by J. Messner (edition 10th) 1977

    0671328387 / 9780671328382

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. 10th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Silver Burdett Press 1977

    0671328387 / 9780671328382

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 10th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by J. Messner 1977

    0671328387 / 9780671328382

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.30

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by J. Messner 1977

    0671328387 / 9780671328382

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.18

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by J. Messner 1977

    0671328387 / 9780671328382

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1960

    0385088132 / 9780385088138

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, dust jacket appears weathered while the book itself is in great condition. Silversides submarine library copy with usual markings: card catalog numbers taped to spine or written in pencil on front end-paper, library bookplates inside front covers, the text and images are clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1960

    0385088132 / 9780385088138

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1960

    0385088132 / 9780385088138

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by J. Messner 1977

    0671328387 / 9780671328382

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Book Escape

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.46

    £ 2.94 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Covers have mild wear to edges with light scuffing and bumped corners. Binding is tight and secure. Inside front cover has a small pencil signature. Pages of text are clean, lightly toned and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1960

    0385088132 / 9780385088138

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.83

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1537545795 / 9781537545790

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1718621191 / 9781718621190

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Julian Messner 1977

    0671328387 / 9780671328382

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, U.S.A.Fallen Leaf Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.84

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fading to the spine. VG.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by J. Messner 1977

    0671328387 / 9780671328382

    • Softcover

    Seller: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, U.S.A.A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. nice softcover edition only light wear seen.

  • Language: English

    Published by J. Messner 1977

    0671328387 / 9780671328382

    • Softcover

    Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.84

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, Incorporated 1989

    0671685740 / 9780671685744

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1960

    0385088132 / 9780385088138

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by J. Messner 1989

    0671685740 / 9780671685744

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.84

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Briefly summarizes the achievements of each presidential administration from Washington to Reagan. Includes a biographical digest giving basic facts about each president, a list of vice-presidents and cabinet members, and the results of each presidential election. Due to age and/or environm

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday January 1960 1960

    0385088132 / 9780385088138

    • Hardcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.61

    £ 4.57 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Book Club. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Julian Messner 1981

    0671440268 / 9780671440268

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.83

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    library. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1986

    0029024803 / 9780029024805

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, U.S.A.Sheafe Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very clean. No internal marking.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013

    1481934066 / 9781481934060

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Julian Messner 1981

    0671440268 / 9780671440268

    Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.83

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    library. Condition: Very Good. Great used condition. Ex-library copy A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isha Books 2013

    9332866880 / 9789332866881

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.33

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1606202162 / 9781606202166

    • Softcover

    Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.68

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAPERBACK. Condition: Fine. 1606202162 New condition book with very small corner wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1606202162 / 9781606202166

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Julian Messner 1981

    0671440268 / 9780671440268

    Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.24

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    library. Condition: Good. Former Library Copy. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isha Books 2013

    9332866880 / 9789332866881

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.81

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking 1943

    0670595233 / 9780670595235

    • Hardcover

    Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.21

    £ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1944, 4th Printing, book, binding and text in fine condition, no DJ, blue cloth binding with red title on front panel and gilt stamped title on red on spine cover, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013

    1481934066 / 9781481934060

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.85

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.