Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1967
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. No dust jacket. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0691060398 ISBN 13: 9780691060392
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0691062846 ISBN 13: 9780691062846
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0691060398 ISBN 13: 9780691060392
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Dust jacket is wrapped in mylar. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0691062846 ISBN 13: 9780691062846
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. dj: none. book: ex-lib usual markings.
Seller: Arader Galleries of Philadelphia, PA, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: vg. Book appears unused dust jacket is vg.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J, 1967
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 2nd printing with corrections; dj w/clipped price, in mylar; beige c w/gilt titles on green; a few foxing spots on edges; 568 clean, unmarked pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second printing, with corrections, 1969. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text unmarked. Trivial soiling to the edges of the text block. The clipped dust jacket shows some small tears, light soiling and some tanning at the extremities. 8vo. xi, 568pp.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1969. Princeton University Press. 8vo. Hardcover. Second printing. Near fine in good only DJ. DJ is lightly soiled.
Published by Princeton University Press, 1975
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Light wear to covers with some foxing to top edge. Contents clean and tight. 393 pages, index. 1975 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1967
Seller: Arader Galleries of Philadelphia, PA, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. This volume has clean and tight binding, with solid black boards and a spine with gilt lettering . This description was written by Athen Schaper. My interest in printed books and maps is strong and it would be my great pleasure to share the allure of this volume with you. In order to learn more about Arader Galleries and the materials we offer, I encourage you to explore the websites specific to our Philadelphia and New York locations, along with our Rare Books site to discover more materials which could be of interest to you.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1975
ISBN 10: 0691062846 ISBN 13: 9780691062846
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: in publisher's shrinkwrap. Later printing. Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press BRAND NEW in perfect condition. STILL SEALED in the publisher's clear plastic SHRINKWRAP. NO rubbing. NO fading. Bright, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Fresh and crisp -- obviously never read. Later printing, with correction of errors in the 1967 first printing. Gives detailed descriptions of Hemingway's first editions, his contributions to books, appearances in newspapers and magazines, etc. Still a standard bibliography. Bound in the original gilt-stamped black cloth. Later printing. Hardcover. New/in publisher's shrinkwrap. 8vo. xiv, 568pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Published by Princeton University Press, New Jersey, 1969
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Vol. 1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 568 pages.
Published by Princeton University Press, 1967
Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good clean copy in like dust wrapper.
Published by Princeton, 1967
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo in tan cloth, title in gilt on a blue label. Binding tight and square, very minor shelf wear. The dustjacket is price-clipped, no creases or tears.
Published by Princeton Univ Press, Cleveland, 1968
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 568 pp.+ Illus Plts, Orig Tan Hardback, Gilt & Grey Spine Title, ex lib with light spine numbers & remnants of emoved pastedown on cover else little marked, VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Hardcover in price-clipped jacket with light edgewear to jacket.
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1969
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second printing, with corrections. 568pp. Binding cocked, light bumping at the foot of the spine, very good or better in a price-clipped, very good dust jacket with small nicks and tears.
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1967
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. 2nd Printing. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 568 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1967
Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Association Member: MWABA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Second printing with corrections. The standard bibliography for all of Hemingway's works to date. Book is fine and unmarked. Jacket is fine but for clipped price. In a Mylar jacket cover.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, New Jersey, 1975
ISBN 10: 0691062846 ISBN 13: 9780691062846
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New Zealand
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is from the overseas collection at the National Library of New Zealand. A clean copy, other than a couple of stamps.
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1969
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Good jacket (price clipped). Second printing, with corrections. Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press, 1969. Very Good condition in a Good jacket. The jacket is moderately finger soiled and price clipped. Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pages are unmarked. 1969. Second printing, with corrections (so stated). Corrects errors in the 1967 first printing. Gives detailed descriptions of Hemingway's first editions, his contributions to books, appearances in newspapers and magazines, etc. Still a standard bibliography. Bound in the original yellowish-tan cloth, stamped in gold over a gray spine label. Complete with dust jacket. . Second printing, with corrections. Hardcover. Very Good condition/Good jacket (price clipped). 8vo. xiv, 568pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Published by Princeton Univ Press, Princeton, NJ, 1969
Seller: R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Second printing, with corrections. pp: (xiv), 568 with index; 4pp illustrations from title-pages and manuscripts. Bound in black cloth, gilt lettering on spine. 9.5" x 6.25".
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1975
Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Association Member: MWABA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Same date on title and copyright pages. Brings the Hemingway oeuvre to date in the standard bibliography of his works. A fine, clean and unclipped copy in a Mylar jacket cover.
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1969
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good jacket (price clip). Second printing, with corrections. Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press, 1969. Fine condition in a Very Good jacket (price clipped). Bright, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Fresh, crisp and unmarked. 1969. Second printing, with corrections (so stated). Corrects errors in the 1967 first printing. Gives detailed descriptions of Hemingway's first editions, his contributions to books, appearances in newspapers and magazines, etc. Still a standard bibliography. Bound in the original gilt-stamped black cloth. Complete with dust jacket. . Second printing, with corrections. Hardcover. Fine condition/Very Good jacket (price clip). 8vo. xiv, 568pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Language: English
Published by Princeton, N.J, 1969
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This is from the overseas collection at the National Library of New Zealand. A very clean copy, other than a couple of stamps.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1969
Seller: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Cloth Bound Boards. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, Second Impression. 1969 First edition, second printing, with corrections Size octavo, 568 pages including index. Black cloth covered boards with gilt titles to the spine, with the dust jacket. Book condition near fine, a very clean copy. Dust jacket condition very good plus, 1cm tear at lower edge of outer fold of front panel, small mark to front panelcorners and spine ends slightly rubbed, price clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691617783 ISBN 13: 9780691617787
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Princeton University Press, 1967
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback in very good condition. no dust jacket.