Astrid Royen (17 results)
Published by Crest 1957
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Awake Monique. Royen, Astrid Van. Crest. 1957. 208p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--3.50.
Published by Crest Book/Fawcett, NY 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.15
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. #S231, Aug. First Printing. 208pp. Slight wear. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
Published by crest book, 1962
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. reprint. 534 very good (ESOTERIC NOVEL), paperback.
Published by Fawcett Crest Books, Connecticutt 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 5.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Book condition is very good. Appears unread. Very minor shelfwear. A novel of a young girl's discovery of love. 208 pages.
Published by crest book, 1960
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 's reprint. 782 very good - fine, reading crease (ESOTERIC NOVEL), paperback.
Published by crest book, 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 231, very good (ESOTERIC NOVEL), paperback.
Published by Crest
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Crest
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Crest S231, U.S. 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 8.20 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a few creases on the back cover.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Duell Sloan And Pearce, New York 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition, Duell, Sloan & Pearce, Inc. 1957 Copyright. Translated By Eva Johnson. Book Condition: Light Green Cloth Wrapped Boards. Light Fading On Spine And Near Board Edges. Light Gilt Letters On Spine. A Small (Mm Size) Brown Spot On Back. Gentle Rub Wear On Corners. 278 Lig…ht Cream Pages Clean And Tightly Bound. No Writing, No Marks; A Clean Reading Copy.
Published by crest book, 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 231, almost near fine, (ESOTERIC NOVEL), paperback.
More imagesPublished by Crest 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (50¢ price intact). Published by Crest Book, 1957. Octavo. Paperback. Red stained page ends. Book is very good with creasing to spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service…. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by crest book, 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 231, near fine, (ESOTERIC NOVEL), paperback.
Published by Crest Books, New York 1957
- First Edition
Seller: sonalsorises, los angeles, CA, U.S.A.sonalsorises
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Fine. First Edition. Original pictorial covers, slight crease at bottom. Crest books d782. Scarce in any condition. "lLike Lolita, a novel of a young girl's discovery of love.".
More imagesPublished by Crest 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($0.35 price on cover). Published by Crest, 1958. 12mo. Paperback. Code of s231 on cover and spine. Red stained page ends. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. Book is placed in custom acetate protector…. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
More imagesPublished by Duell, Sloan & Pearch, New York 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.73
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. An autobiographical novel. Octavo. 21 cm x 14 cm. 278pp. Green cloth in pictorial dust jacket. Edge rubbing and some chipping to jacket.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.89
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. translated by Eva Johnson. NY 1957 first edition. Duell Sloan. Hardcover octavo. Near Fine. no wear; no owner marks. VG dj.