Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 1995
ISBN 10: 0750692790 ISBN 13: 9780750692793
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 1995
ISBN 10: 0750692790 ISBN 13: 9780750692793
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann (edition 2), 1995
ISBN 10: 0750692790 ISBN 13: 9780750692793
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cindy Aarvig (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 1995
ISBN 10: 0750692790 ISBN 13: 9780750692793
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 1995
ISBN 10: 0750692790 ISBN 13: 9780750692793
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0192152599 ISBN 13: 9780192152596
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0192152599 ISBN 13: 9780192152596
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0192152599 ISBN 13: 9780192152596
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0192152599 ISBN 13: 9780192152596
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0192152599 ISBN 13: 9780192152596
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0192152599 ISBN 13: 9780192152596
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0192152599 ISBN 13: 9780192152596
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 1995
ISBN 10: 0750692790 ISBN 13: 9780750692793
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0689808690 ISBN 13: 9780689808692
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Andrews, Benny (illustrator).
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Name on flyleaf; interior pages unmarked. Upper edges of dust jacket ragged. Binding firm.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0192152599 ISBN 13: 9780192152596
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart, & Winston, 1987
ISBN 10: 0030064147 ISBN 13: 9780030064142
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Cindy Aarvig (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0030092078 ISBN 13: 9780030092077
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0689808690 ISBN 13: 9780689808692
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Andrews, Benny (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Florida Press, Gainesville, 1956
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. B&W Illust. (illustrator). Revised Edition. Florida's peculiar and unrivaled tree life. DJ has minor edge wear including tear along front edges. Foxing to page edges and half title as well as tanning to endpapers. Illustrated by Photos, drawings. Revised Edition. Size: 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0310523044 ISBN 13: 9780310523048
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.