Arnold Tannenbaum (102 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (102)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 2000

    0130177628 / 9780130177629

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.16

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 2000

    0130177628 / 9780130177629

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 2000

    0130177628 / 9780130177629

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Law Book Co of Australasia 1973

    0422755001 / 9780422755009

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 0.78

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 2000

    0130177628 / 9780130177629

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 2006

    0131873636 / 9780131873636

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 2006

    0131873636 / 9780131873636

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 2006

    0131873636 / 9780131873636

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall PTR 1991

    0132982331 / 9780132982337

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall PTR 1991

    0132982331 / 9780132982337

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 2006

    0131873636 / 9780131873636

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.2nd Life Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.94

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 2006

    0131873636 / 9780131873636

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 2000

    0130177628 / 9780130177629

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.11

    £ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 2006

    0131873636 / 9780131873636

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.84

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 2006

    0131873636 / 9780131873636

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 1997

    0135983355 / 9780135983355

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall (edition ) 1991

    0132982331 / 9780132982337

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education, Limited 1997

    0135983355 / 9780135983355

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education, Limited 1997

    0135983355 / 9780135983355

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall PTR 1995

    0133869210 / 9780133869217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div (edition Subsequent) 1997

    0135983355 / 9780135983355

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1991

    0132982331 / 9780132982337

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ. 1998

    0135983355 / 9780135983355

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.21

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Pages are clean with some highlighting. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight.

  • Published by Wadsworth Publishing Co. 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.69

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Part of the Behavioral Science in Industry Series. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Law Book Co of Australasia 1973

    0422755001 / 9780422755009

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.77

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1994

    0884540774 / 9780884540779

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.29

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. No marks. Light shelfwear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1974

    0875892191 / 9780875892191

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.76

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 2000

    013031482X / 9780130314826

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.35

    £ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Solution Manual. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 2007

    0131873636 / 9780131873636

    • Hardcover

    Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 16.05

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jossey-Bass 1974

    0875892191 / 9780875892191

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 6.41

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual