Angreid (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd.

      • Softcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.96

      £ 4.82 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. No Edition Stated. 94 pages. Photographic jacket over paperback. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creas

    • Published by W. Foulsham & Co. London. 1937 1937

      • Softcover

      Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 3.00

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1937). (1937) ND early reprint. 16mo (105 x 160mm). Small format paperback. Pp94 + 2pp adverts. B/w photographs, line drawings. Plain green wrappers. Rather used, good only in poor dust-wrapper. A how-to-do-it book for the beginner, with

    • Published by W. Foulsham & Co. London. 1960 1960

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 3.00

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1960). 1960 1st edition thus. 16mo (105 x 165mm). Pp96. B/w photograph plates, b/w line illustrations. Blue cloth, spine titled in gilt. Minor faults. Good-plus without dust-wrapper. Pocket-sized how to do it book for the

    • Published by W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.19

      £ 4.82 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 1960. No Edition Stated. 96 pages. Green jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumpin

    • Published by W. Foulsham & Co. London. 1937 1937

      • Softcover

      Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 4.00

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (s/hand, Paperback, 1937). (1937) ND early reprint. 16mo (105 x 160mm). Small format paperback. Pp94 + 2pp adverts. B/w photographs, line drawings. Plain green wrappers. Ex-library copy with various faults, slightly browned but a good copy in dust-wrapper.

    • Published by Foulsham No Date ("s) 1940

      • Softcover

      Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 11.52

      £ 3.72 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. dj in mylar sleeve, shows minor wear and rubbing. pages lightly tanned and foxed.

    • Published by W. Foulsham

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.00

      £ 12.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Pbk, 94p. ill. W. Foulsham, [194-?]. A clean unmarked copy in good condition. The dustjacket is complete but torn and rather grubby. d442 / m2669.

    • Published by W. Foulsham & Co. London. 1937 1937

      • Softcover

      Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.00

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1937). (1937) ND early reprint. 16mo (105 x 160mm). Small format paperback. Pp94 + 2pp adverts. B/w photographs, line drawings. Plain green wrappers. Good-plus in slightly frayed dust-wrapper. A how-to-do-it book for the beginner, with s

    • Language: English

      Published by Foulsham, London 1945

      • Softcover

      Seller: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, AustraliaGlobal Village Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.06

      £ 24.23 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96pp, ills. Date is guesstimate because of wartime paper. Ex. cond. Gift inscription. Pocket size Size: 16mo.

    • Published by Foulsham & Co, London

      • Softcover

      Seller: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, , United KingdomBlack Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.00

      £ 15.18 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Undated. Black & white photos and illustrations. Small pocket sized volume. Card wraps with photographic dustwrapper. Possible 1st edition wartime economy edition 1940's? Part of their Sports Library series.

    • Published by Foulsham 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 16.00

      £ 4.82 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 1960. No Edition Stated. 96 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spin

    • Published by W Foulsham 1937

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: River Reads, Torrington, , United KingdomRiver Reads

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 2.00

      £ 19.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition.

    • Published by Foulsham, London

      • Softcover

      Seller: Glenbower Books, Dublin, , IrelandGlenbower Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 2.67

      £ 22.44 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. no date (prob. c1950), wraps, 12mo, good.

    • Published by W. Foulsham & Co

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 18.58

      £ 36.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60123885: Non daté. In-16. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 94 pages. Illustré de photos en noir et blanc hors texte. Jaquette abîmée, avec un rabat détaché. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.