Language: English
Published by The New York Academy of Sciences, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897662393 ISBN 13: 9780897662390
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: UsedGood. Paperback; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fade spots to page edges; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0897662393 ISBN 13: 9780897662390
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. bottom corner and end of spine heavily bumped and creased, heavy edge wear, interior tight and clean, 432 pages including index, 50 papers by various authors organized by subjects : Standardization of Immunofluorescence, Immunoenzyme Methods and Their Application, Substrate Processing for Immunofluorescence, Fluorescent Tracing in Tumor Immunology, Autoimmunity and Immunopathology of Skin and Kidney and Immunochemical Procedures in Virology, Bacteriology, and Parasitology, bw charts, graphs and illustrations Size: 6 x 9.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, USA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897662393 ISBN 13: 9780897662390
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 0897662393. Blue cloth hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 432 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright, appears unread. Book.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, 1983
ISBN 10: 0897662393 ISBN 13: 9780897662390
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by London: Edward Arnold, 1979, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0713142995 ISBN 13: 9780713142990
Seller: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
First Edition
Cloth. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book is near fine in a very good ++ jacket with rubbed ends. PP 198, index, Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Edward Arnold, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0713142995 ISBN 13: 9780713142990
Seller: TAIXTARCHIV Johannes Krings, Aachen, Germany
Hardcover. 198 pp. --- (Gewicht: 501 Gramm) Ehemaliges Expl. der Ärztebibliothek eines namhaften Forschungsinstituts; Signatur/Etikett am Rücken wurde belassen (kann entfernt werden), Signatur/Stempel innen; keine weiteren Einträge. / Former library book in good condition.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. X, 350 S. : 74 Ill. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 815.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.