Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2009
ISBN 10: 0764140221 ISBN 13: 9780764140228
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2009
ISBN 10: 0764140221 ISBN 13: 9780764140228
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, 2012
ISBN 10: 0764147056 ISBN 13: 9780764147050
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2012
ISBN 10: 0764147056 ISBN 13: 9780764147050
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 143800625X ISBN 13: 9781438006253
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438075677 ISBN 13: 9781438075679
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Third ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Pub Date: 8/1/2015 Binding: Paperback Pages: 312 Third edition.
Language: English
Published by www.fundamental-changes.com, 2017
ISBN 10: 1911267655 ISBN 13: 9781911267652
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2012
ISBN 10: 0764147056 ISBN 13: 9780764147050
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Pub Date: 2/1/2012 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336 second edition.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series (edition Third), 2015
ISBN 10: 143800625X ISBN 13: 9781438006253
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2012
ISBN 10: 0764147056 ISBN 13: 9780764147050
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series (edition Second), 2012
ISBN 10: 0764147056 ISBN 13: 9780764147050
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 143800625X ISBN 13: 9781438006253
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 143800625X ISBN 13: 9781438006253
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 143800625X ISBN 13: 9781438006253
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by www.fundamental-changes.com, 2017
ISBN 10: 1911267655 ISBN 13: 9781911267652
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Marriage Transformation, LLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972689354 ISBN 13: 9780972689359
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 2013
ISBN 10: 0770436056 ISBN 13: 9780770436056
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 2013
ISBN 10: 0770436056 ISBN 13: 9780770436056
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Marriage Transformation, LLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972689354 ISBN 13: 9780972689359
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Marriage Transformation, LLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972689354 ISBN 13: 9780972689359
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.