Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0760712824 ISBN 13: 9780760712825
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0760712824 ISBN 13: 9780760712825
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0760712824 ISBN 13: 9780760712825
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0760712824 ISBN 13: 9780760712825
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 3rd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cedar Fort, Incorporated/C F I Distribution, 2012
ISBN 10: 1462111483 ISBN 13: 9781462111480
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cedar Fort, Incorporated/C F I Distribution, 2012
ISBN 10: 1462111483 ISBN 13: 9781462111480
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Slight edgewear on good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0760712824 ISBN 13: 9780760712825
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0760712824 ISBN 13: 9780760712825
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691090459 ISBN 13: 9780691090450
Seller: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. nice softcover edition only minor wear seen.
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. No writing or tears; light discoloration on edges.
Language: English
Published by Bailliere Tindall (edition 1), 1995
ISBN 10: 0702019054 ISBN 13: 9780702019050
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fortress Press January 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 080060413X ISBN 13: 9780800604134
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. hardcover edition, ex libris.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Other than curl to edge of cover book is clean and tight - 239 pages.