Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge, Inc., 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: The Denver Bookmark, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The cover is scuffed. The pages are crisp, white and clean. No creases, writing or underlining. Heavily illustrated with black-and-white photos and section of color photos. Paperback, 173 pgs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. A clean tight perfect bound copy in purple wraps that show some light rubbing and light shelf/edge wear.
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, Sturbridge, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. 173pp. Wraps rubbed with a few tiny scratched to the front, else very good.
Language: English
Published by Sturbridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Large paperback in near fine condition.
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: New.