Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Academic & Professional, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826485464 ISBN 13: 9780826485465
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. annotated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1750829192. 6/25/2025 5:26:32 AM.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Academic & Professional, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826485464 ISBN 13: 9780826485465
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. annotated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Continuum 00/c /06 D, 2009
ISBN 10: 0826493068 ISBN 13: 9780826493064
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition in soft cover format in the Context and Commentary series, 8vo, 174pp, card covers, VG Copy a little sunned at spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Continuum International Publishi, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826485464 ISBN 13: 9780826485465
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with small scuffs and light staining. The content is in new condition.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to outer edges and corners, bottom of spine is creased, otherwise content is in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Education Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0333375912 ISBN 13: 9780333375914
Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Cover. Fading to spine.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Imports, 1983
ISBN 10: 0389203246 ISBN 13: 9780389203247
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Front end page excised. Pages unmarked. 178 pages ; 23 cm.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521433851 ISBN 13: 9780521433853
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0521433851.
Published by London : Totowa, NJ: Croom Helm ; Barnes & Noble Books, 1983, 1983
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
very good dust-jacket, attractive copy, very good black cloth. WELLS, ROBIN HEADLAM. Spenser's Faerie queene and the cult of Elizabeth. London : Totowa, NJ: Croom Helm ; Barnes & Noble Books, 1983, 178pp., . 9780389203247 ISBN 0389203246.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Fine.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Cover. Second Edition. coming unstuck at spine.
Condition: New.
Published by London: Continuum, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826485464 ISBN 13: 9780826485465
Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, United Kingdom
Paperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condition: Near Fine. Paperback; Measures B Format (7¾" x 5¼") (1 kg); pp 200; Index; Preface by A. C. Grayling; First in this, paperback, edition. || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #166863 ||.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by London Continuum 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0826493068 ISBN 13: 9780826493064
Seller: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Second Edition. 8vo. (approx. 21.5 x 13.5cm) softback. 234pp, indexed. A clean copy with no previous owners' markings or inscriptions. A VERY GOOD COPY [202 BOX 1] ISBN: 9780826493064 PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Published by Oxford University Press,, 1985
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 148 pages. Illustrated. Terence Best "Handel's chamber music Sources, chronology and authenticity" / Graham Pont "Handel and regularization: a third alternative" / Peter Williams "Interpreting one of Handel's free preludes for harpsichord" / Bruce Wood "Handel's Water-Music on period instruments" / Robin Headlam Wells "John Dowland and Elizabethan Melancholy" / Adrian Rose "Elisabeth-Claude Jacquet de la Guerre and the secular cantate francoise" / Jane Clark "'His own worst enemy' Scarlatti: some unanswered questions" / Raymond Head "Corelli in Calcutta Colonial music-making in India during the 17th and 18th centuries".