Victor L Tapie (318 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Missing dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Praeger Publishers 1971 8vo. 430 pages. text block crisp. clean, tight copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.93
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Praeger 1961
- Softcover
Seller: M H Harrington, Boston, U.S.A.M H Harrington
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Soft cover book, 6 1/2" x 10"; covers have light wear - very good, text is fine and appears to be sewn; XVIII, 305 pgs. with VIII color and 195 black-and-white illustrations.

France in the Age of Louis XIII and Richelieu
Victor-L. Tapie (text); D. McN. Locke (translation & editing); A. G. Dickens (foreword)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.24
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Thick octavo. B&W illustrations, maps. Fine in fine DJ. Pages: xxii, 622.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.24
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear, signed by previous owner We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

Language: English
Published by Praeger Publishers, NY 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.55
£ 6.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st. First American Edition; dj w/some chipping, unclipped price; 430 clean, unmarked pages/index. Maps on End Papers (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Praeger Publishers, NY 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
£ 6.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st. First American Edition; dj w/some chipping, unclipped price; 430 clean, unmarked pages/index. Maps on End Papers (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.63
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010625.
Published by Praeger Publishers
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Praeger Publishers 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.55
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. 622pp. Very good / worn and slightly chipped dust jacket.
Published by Praeger Publishers 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.
Published by Praeger January 1971 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Grove Press, Inc., New York 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Printing 1960. 305 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. DJ shows wear in some places. Slightly bumped cover board corners. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Fair amount of tears on dj.

Published by Praeger publishers 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 430 pages. Light shelf wear, pages yellowed; a sound binding; good overall. The jacket has some creasing, discoloring and wear; stains. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 199376.

Language: English
Published by Praeger Publishers, NY 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.75
£ 6.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First American Edition; dj w/some chipping, unclipped price, in mylar; 430 clean, unmarked pages/index. Maps on End Papers (illustrator).

Published by PRAEGER PUBLISHING
- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.16
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

Language: English
Published by Praeger, New York 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm
Contact seller1-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good, soft cover trade paperback. No markings other than former owners' name in small font on FEP. Pages show age toning and cover shows shelf marks, a bit faded, bumps to corners. An excellent reading copy. 294 pps. 211 illustrations, a portrait of the golden age of European architecture…- a grand tour of the fountains and facades of Bernini's and Borromini's Rome, the churches of Prague, Vienna and Moscow and of course, Versailles. Tapie describes how the Baroque created its impact through the interplay of masses and contrasting lines, the clash of concave and convex elements. This is the second edition with a new bibliography.
Michel-Ange
Lacretelle, Jacques de; Jean-Louis Vaudoyer; Pierre du Colombier; Guillaume Gillet; Jérome Gillet; Valerio Mariani; Pierre Pradel; Jean-François Revel; Victor-L. Tapié
Published by Librairie Hachette et Société d`Études et de Publications Économiques, Paris 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerReliure de Faux Cuir. Condition: État de Neuf-. Bel+. Comme neuf sauf des très petites pertes et petits accrocs au jaquette et nom de l`ancien prop. Size: in-8o. Book.
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.44
£ 6.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. Condition: très bon état. 125 pages, in-12.