Sewell, Lisa (88 results)

Classic Starts®: Black Beauty (Classic Starts® Series)
Sewell, Anna; Church, Lisa [Editor]; Corvino, Lucy [Illustrator]; Pober Ed.D, Arthur [Afterword];
Language: English
Published by Sterling Children's Books 2005
Series: Classics Illustrated, Book 26 of 56. Book 26 of 56 - Classics Illustrated
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Corvino, Lucy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press (edition ) 2012
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press (edition ) 2012
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press 2012
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press 2007
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan 2007
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.26
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Light edge wear. CD is missing. Otherwise, fine. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press 2007
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Classic Starts®: Black Beauty
Sewell, Anna; Church, Lisa [Adapter]; Corvino, Lucy [Illustrator]; Pober, Arthur [Afterword];
Language: English
Published by Union Square Kids 2005
Series: Classics Illustrated, Book 26 of 56. Book 26 of 56 - Classics Illustrated
- Hardcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. FORMER SCHOOL BOOK. INITIALS ON COVER. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids. Corvino, Lucy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press 2012
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press 2007
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.83
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. cd condition unknown Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.83
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press 2007
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press 2012
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.31
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press 2012
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.32
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press 2007
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.39
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press 2007
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.21
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.71
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press 2012
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.03
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press 2007
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.03
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Mountford, Karl James (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Mountford, Karl James (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.84
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st edition/1st Printing softcover. 60 pages.

Language: English
Published by Wesleyan 2012
Series: American Poets in the 21st Century, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - American Poets in the 21st Century
- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.91
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
paperback. Condition: Used-Like New. Clean copy. May have remainder mark.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.24
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.