Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Aspen Publishers / Wolters Kluwer
ISBN 10: 0735580995 ISBN 13: 9780735580992
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover has light wear. Text unmarked, pages clean. Ships Next Business Day.
paperback. Condition: Good. Staple bound paperback in good condition. There is a light water stain to the back cover and there is some watering to the inside pages. other than that, all pages are in good shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover. Spine is tight. 80 pages.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Staple bound paperback in very good condition. There is a 1.5 inch tear along the top ob the spine to the first staple that has been taped. Other than that, all inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover. 80 pages.
PAPERBACK. sixth printing. 80pp, staplebound, quarto. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.
Published by Kalmbach Publishing, Milwaukee, WI, 1975
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good/none. Stapled pictorial wraps, 80 pages, second printing. Although wraps are not blemished and all pages are present, the staples have been removed by a former owner and it is dis-bound. Possibly to lay flat for use?
Published by Glasgow: Peter Hamilton 1st Edition, 1953
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine to Fine. G.H. Irwin (front cover) (illustrator). First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, tall digest size. Pen date on front cover, check-marks beside stories on table of contents page, a near fine to fine copy.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($10.95 price intact). Published by Kalmbach, 1982. Quarto. Book is very good with small tear on front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by Dustbooks, El Cerrito, CA, 1967
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. El Cerrito, CA: Dustbooks. 1967. First Edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 40+ pages, briefly illustrated. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the upper right corner of the front cover. Very good with light toning to covers at spine. See photos 14E.
Language: English
Published by Kalmbach Books, Waukesha, WI, 1994
ISBN 10: 0890241465 ISBN 13: 9780890241462
Seller: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Copy is in very good condition. Minimal wear to the card wraps. Interior is clean and unmarked save for some neat marginal notations on the title page and two pages of the interior.
£ 15.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($14.95 price intact). Published by Kalmbach, 1994. Quarto. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Frank Cass, London, 1992
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :Revue. Pages 180-377. Langue : Anglais Nb de volumes : 1.
Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2022
ISBN 13: 9798791926999
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2022
ISBN 13: 9798791926999
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 15.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Maclean Hunter / Key Publishers, Canada, 1958
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. Hegg, Eric A. (cover); Thorne, John; Whalley, Peter; Simpkins (illustrator). First Edition. 84 pages. Features: Klondike - first of four parts; Syd Halter - The Canadian Football League's (CFL's) First Czar; Edmonton's Jasper Ave - article with great colour photos.; Deep River, Ontario - almost the perfect place to live - photo-illustrated article. Nice Colour Ads include: Massey-Ferguson; Caterpillar - Trans-Canada Highway; Kingsbeer; Labatt's Pilsener; O'Keefe Old Vienna Beer; Hertz Car Rental (back cover). Nice one-page 1965 Philco TV ad features their models 4656, 4242 Predicta, 4660, 4642, and 4236. Unmarked with average wear. Address label removed from front cover. A sound vintage copy.