Language: English
Published by Joseph Mitchell & Terall Blalo, 2011
ISBN 10: 069200193X ISBN 13: 9780692001936
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Joseph Mitchell & Terall Blalo, 2011
ISBN 10: 069200193X ISBN 13: 9780692001936
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0375708049 ISBN 13: 9780375708046
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0375708049 ISBN 13: 9780375708046
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679746315 ISBN 13: 9780679746317
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679746315 ISBN 13: 9780679746317
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Joseph Mitchell & Terall Blalo, 2011
ISBN 10: 069200193X ISBN 13: 9780692001936
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679746315 ISBN 13: 9780679746317
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679746315 ISBN 13: 9780679746317
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679746315 ISBN 13: 9780679746317
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by White Mane Pub (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 1572490934 ISBN 13: 9781572490932
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Konecky & Konecky (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 1568524587 ISBN 13: 9781568524580
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674728750 ISBN 13: 9780674728752
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill College (edition Volume 2), 2002
ISBN 10: 0072548576 ISBN 13: 9780072548570
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Volume 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072548576 ISBN 13: 9780072548570
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0375708049 ISBN 13: 9780375708046
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.