Michael Archer Et Al (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Condition: Used - Good

      £ 9.29

      £ 3.35 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Stapled Wraps. Condition: Good. 4to, 74 pp., illus. Includes an Irish Poetry feature. Head and heel of spine and corners bumped, wrappers edgeworn and lightly foxed, stains and piece of tape at rear; interior unmarked, with a few page corners creased.

    • Language: English

      Published by London: Royal Academy of Arts 2000

      0900946938 / 9780900946936

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 15.36

      £ 5.22 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 9 1/2 x 11 in. Heavy paper covers. Lavish color photos. Condition is VERY GOOD ; almost no edge wear, covers very clean and fresh. Binding tight and text spotless. Art. Stax.

    • Language: English

      Published by Pitkin Pictorials, London 1979

      0853722811 / 9780853722816

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 6.49

      £ 18.64 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 32pp, illustrated throughout in full colour. Stapled pictorial covers. Stained glass over 1300 years, from 675 to the 1960s. Size: 4to.

    • Language: English

      Published by GIA Publications, Inc., Chicago 2009

      • Softcover

      Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 34.55

      £ 2.24 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 283 hymns, various indexes.

    • Published by York Civic Trust 1992

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Hessay Books, York, , United KingdomHessay Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 8.50

      £ 23.10 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 60pp. Light blue soft covers. Colour illustrations. A very clean, tight copy. The report of the York Civic Trust on its activities for the year, including notes on York coverd jugs, a Philip Mercier portrait in Fairfax House, the history of the Airspeed aircraft factory in York and art

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London 1972

      0710072554 / 9780710072559

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 46.07

      £ 3.71 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Owner bookplate to front pastedown. Text is clean and unmarked. An anthology of literary criticism on Ibsen, including a few interviews by Ibsen himself, from The Critical Heritage Series. ; 2.40 X 1.80 X 1.20 inche

    • Language: English

      Published by Melbourne: CSIRO Publishing, 2023. 2023

      064310805X / 9780643108059

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 54.11

      £ 23.11 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Quarto, laminated boards,258 pp.,with illustrations by Peter Schouten, maps. For most of the past 300 million years, the worldâs continents were interlinked as the supercontinents Pangaea and then Gondwana. Around 50 million years ago, Australia tore itself free from Antarctica to become the huge, splendidly isolated island it i

    • Published by Reed Sydney 1987 1987

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 33.48

      £ 14.91 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1st edition hardback with dust jacket Fine large octavo 135pp., col. pls., text ills., maps, bibliog., index.

    • Published by London. Hamlyn. 1981. 1981

      Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, , GermanyWorpsweder Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 7.11

      £ 41.42 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Card covers. 95pp. Corners rubbed. Very Good.