Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Fortress Press, 1958
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket clean and bright with slight chipping along top edge; pages clean; book is tight.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fortress Press, Philadelphia, 1966
Seller: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Purple cloth, gilt spine title. 1st edition, 1966. Authors: Arthur Voobus and Henry Grady Davis. No dust jacket. Mild wear at edges and extremities with some fading to cloth. Firmly bound. Previous owner name and book plate inside front. A few scattered pencil markings and highlights on less than 20 pp. Good condition w/o dust jacket.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A near fine copy in a very good or better wrapper. Light shelf and edge-wear to a primarily clean wrapper. Sharp corners. Internally, the pages are bright, clean and free of any markings or marginalia. A gift condition copy.
Published by Fortress Press, 1958
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 307 pp.: binding intact, shelf wear visible.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Philadelphia: [1966], Fortress Press, 1966
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 10 Sundays: on Matthew 5.20-26, 7.15-23; Mark 8.1-9; Luke 5.1-11, 6.36-42, 14.15-24, 15.1-10, 16.1-9 & 19-31; John 3.1-15. xi, 300, [1] p.; 23.5 cm. Good tan cloth in dj. Slight marking.
£ 25.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed and inscribed by author. Text has considerable markings. DJ is missing. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available. Signed by Author.
Published by Atlanta : Turner E. Smith and Company, c1937, 1937
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2nd printing ; xv, 352 pp. ; illustrated ; (portraits) ; 22 cm. ; LCCN: 37-20307 ; LC: PS558.G4; Dewey: 810.822 ; OCLC: 2553812 ; "Biographical sketches and notes": p. 321-348. ; pictorial green cloth ; authors featured are Conrad Potter Aiken, Clara Lundie Askew, Bill Arp, Myrta Lockett Avary, Maude Barragan, J M Barron, Charles J Bayne, Daniel Garnett Bickers, Logan Edwin Bleckley, John T Boifeuillet, Agnes Cochran Branblett, Hennie I. Burke, Warren A Candler, Margaret Davis Cate, Joseph Ha rris Chappell, Thomas Holley Chivers, Betty Reynolds Cobb, Ellis Merton Coulter, Francis Potter Daniels, Will Allen Dromgoole, William T Dumas, Harry Stillwell Edwads, Lawton B Evans, Herbert M Franklin, John B Gordon, Francis Robert Goulding, Henry Woodfin Grady, John Temple Graves, Agnes Kendrick Gray, James A hall, Betsy Hamilton, Christine Park Hankinson, Will N Harben, Corra Harris, Joel Chandler Harris, Paul Hamilton Hayne, William Hamilton Hayne, Clarence L Haynie, Daniel Whitehead Hicky, Benjamin H Hhill, Nelle Womack Hines, Clark Howell, Charles W Huner, Louise Prudden Hunt, Henry Rootes Jackson, Thornwell Jacobs, Richard Malcolm Johnston, Charles Colcock Jones, Sara Singleton King, Lucian Lamar Knight, Marie de La Coste, John Basil Lamar, Sidney Lanier, Octavia Walton Le Vert, Constance Deming Lewis, Robert Loveman, Margaret McGarvey, Carlyle McKinley, Wightman Fletcher Melton, Olin Miller, Abby Crawford Milton, Margaret Mitchell, Roselle Mercier Montgomery, Minnie Hite Moody, Will D. Muse, Ernest Neal, Louie D Newton, Marie Conway Oemler, Thaddeus Oliver, George F Pierce, James Henry Reddick, Thomas W Reed, Loula Kendall Rogers, Mildred Lewis Rutherford, Abram Joseph Ryan, Anderson M Scruggs, Nelson M Shipp, Carrie Bell Sinclair, Johnny Spencer, Frank Lebby Stanton, Alexander H Stephens, Margaret Price Stillman, Jessie Gertrude Thomas, Ralph Methven Thomson, Ella May Thornton, William Tappan Thompson, Francis Orray Ticknor, Lida Wilson Turner, Thomas E Watson, Ouida C Wells, Charles Wesley, Gertrude Capen Whitney, Francis P Wightman, Richard Henry Wilde, and Augusta Evans Wilson ; portraits of Frank Stanton, General James Oglethorpe, Margaret Mitchell, Corra Harris, Henry W Grady, and Harry Stillwell Edwards ; intended for use by female college students in Georgia, this literary collection contains a large number of contributions from women authors in Georgia, making it a rather desirable book for women's studies collections ; "Free School Book Record" for Hart County, Georgia's Goldmine School, shows race of student required to be filled in; included on front endpaper ; VG. Book.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800636341 ISBN 13: 9780800636340
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800636341 ISBN 13: 9780800636340
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 25.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.