Gosner, Kenneth L (71 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear, RUBBING TO CORNERS.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.61
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.61
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.00
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1979
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Gosner, Kenneth L. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1979
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting. Gosner, Kenneth L. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.69
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1999
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.76
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Gosner, Kenneth L. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.09
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket is missing. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Wilson Bull 1993
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.09
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 105, No 2, pp. 316-324, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) March 1982 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.39
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

Field Guide to the Atlantic Seashore: From the Bay of Fundy to Cape Hatteras (Peterson Field Guides)
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (P) 1982
Series: Peterson Field Guides, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Peterson Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.08
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.71
£ 5.43 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Hardcover. DJ: edge wear. Green boards with black upper & spine text. Else, tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. Illustrations by Kenneth L. Gosner. NATURE/OUTDOORS.