Glover, T R , (Over 1,500 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (1,545)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1500906735 / 9781500906733

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Headley Brothers, London 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good +. Lightly scuffed cloth covers with faded spine, presentation stamp, owner name on rear end papers, pages yellowed, else very good. Swarthmore Lecture.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hendrickson Pub 2002

    1565637283 / 9781565637283

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.62

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hendrickson Pub 2002

    1565637283 / 9781565637283

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Headley Brothers, London 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Green cloth with title in gold on front cover and spine, number "12" written on spine, covers scuffed, corners bumped. End papers browned, collector bookplate lightly affixed, pages very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baker Academic 2002

    080104636X / 9780801046360

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Archipelago 2014

    193574478X / 9781935744788

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.04

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1500906735 / 9781500906733

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.31

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 1968

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass market. Condition: Very Good. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1517564980 / 9781517564988

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.91

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 2012

    0520272595 / 9780520272590

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.97

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kennikat Press 1971

    0804613338 / 9780804613330

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.Cape Cod Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.64

    £ 2.94 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Book bound in a brown cloth, no dust jacket, reprint of the 1945 edition, 8vo, 210 pages, frontispiece portrait. Book in very good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cooper Square Publishers, Inc., New York 1975

    0815405103 / 9780815405108

    • Hardcover

    Seller: S.C. Sumner, Venice, FL, U.S.A.S.C. Sumner

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No ownership markings.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Student Christian Movement Press, UK 1919

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.Beaver Bridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Stated tenth printing 1919. No dust jacket. Boards are clean, spine is tight and corners are rounded and scuffed. Previous owner's information is inked on ffl. A few internal spine cracks but text block is intact. Moderate highlighting and margin notes. Not remaindered or library withdrawn.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher 2016

    9333604960 / 9789333604963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.80

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 89.

  • Language: English

    Published by Archipelago 2014

    193574478X / 9781935744788

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.24

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cannon Press 1974

    0913686182 / 9780913686188

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan & Co, New York 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , United Kingdomsiop lyfrau'r hen bost

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.00

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A good copy allround.

  • Language: English

    Published by George H. Doran Company, New York 1921

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.93

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No DJ. 1921 copyright date, no colophon or indication of later printings. Green cloth with gilt titles on spine. Boards with edge wear, corners bumped. Rear board with quite a few abrasions throughout. Hinges with some play. Pencil markings on end papers. Some underlining in pencil.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cannon Press 1974

    0913686182 / 9780913686188

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.91

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp and label on ffep. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Dust jacket is faded and worn at edges. Otherwise VG. 359 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cannon Press 1974

    0913686182 / 9780913686188

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.91

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Previous owner stamp to FFEP and bottom edge of leaves. Dust jacket is edge worn, chipped and torn. Small pieces missing along edges and corners. 359 pages. 359 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Archipelago 2014

    193574478X / 9781935744788

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.79

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Association Press 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.Wordbank Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.65

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher 2016

    9333604960 / 9789333604963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.25

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 89.

  • Language: English

    Published by Beauchief Abbey Press 2021

    1916402194 / 9781916402195

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.29

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cannon Press, Washington, D.C. 1974

    0913686182 / 9780913686188

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.60

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Deep Vellum Publishing 2023

    1646052153 / 9781646052158

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.50

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gyan Publishing House 2023

    8121297451 / 9788121297455

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.90

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 243.

  • Published by Penguin, New York 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.03

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Later Edition. minor wear to wraps, slight browning to text edges. Size: Mass Market. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1517564980 / 9781517564988

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.95

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.