Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0060228997 ISBN 13: 9780060228996
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Crocodile Books(Inteu), 2010
ISBN 10: 1566568153 ISBN 13: 9781566568159
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Crocodile Books(Inteu), 2010
ISBN 10: 1566568153 ISBN 13: 9781566568159
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator).
Condition: very_good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1566568153 ISBN 13: 9781566568159
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1566568153 ISBN 13: 9781566568159
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1566568153 ISBN 13: 9781566568159
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060228997 ISBN 13: 9780060228996
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060228997 ISBN 13: 9780060228996
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060228997 ISBN 13: 9780060228996
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060228997 ISBN 13: 9780060228996
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060228997 ISBN 13: 9780060228996
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Crocodile Books(Inteu), 2010
ISBN 10: 1566568153 ISBN 13: 9781566568159
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060228997 ISBN 13: 9780060228996
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060228997 ISBN 13: 9780060228996
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060228997 ISBN 13: 9780060228996
Condition: Good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060228997 ISBN 13: 9780060228996
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Heller, Ruth (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row Limited, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060248386 ISBN 13: 9780060248383
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!