Published by Hawthorn Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. German. Spine slightly slanted. (chemistry).
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Place, François (illustrator). Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Place, François (illustrator). Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Place, François (illustrator). Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Three-inch tear to jacket. Price-clipped.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. In green cloth. No jacket.
Language: English
Published by Editions Rencontre, Switzerland, 1963
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. With 104pp - and in very good condition - illustrated. HARDCOVER, NO DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, EXCELLENT VALUE.
Published by Rencontre, 1963
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Rencontre collection , 1963. 1 volume cartonné(s) format In-4 assez bon.
Published by Leisure Arts, 1964
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition vintage hardcover book. First British edition including a dust jacket.
Published by Leisure Arts Limited, 1964
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and faded spine. Clipped.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. In green cloth. Large chip and couple small chips to jacket. Price-clipped.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Continente, Madrid, 1965
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Ciencia. Tecnología. Ensayo. Libro ilustrado.
Published by Hawthorn Books, 1968
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1968. Third British Edition. 104 pages. Dust jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Moderate sunning to spine and edges. Book has forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Mild foxing. Mild water stain to tail of spine. Heavy tanning to spine. Notable rubbing and marking all over.
Published by Editions Rencontre
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Éditions Rencontre
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by editions Rencontre
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Language: English
Published by Leisure Arts, 1964
Seller: Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 1st British ed, ex-lib HB in tan cloth binding with gilt ill to front, gilt spine title and unclipped DJ which has a few small tears, edgewear and some sellotape reinforcement to reverse. Small tear to bottom of first 7 pages but remains a good reading copy of 112pp. illustrated throughout in b/w plus section of full-page colour plates.
Published by Éditions Rencontre Erik Nitsche InternationaI, 1963
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1963. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1963. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by The New Illustrated Library of Science and Invention, 1964
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Edito-Service S.A., 1968
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition with very good condition dust jacket.
Language: French
Published by La Guilde du Livre, Lausanne, 1956
Seller: Librairie musicale Thierry Legros, Ham-sur-Heure, Belgium
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Pas de jaquette. format in-8. Exemplaire numéroté hors commerce réservé aux membres de " La Guilde du Livre, Lausanne, 1956" . E. 250 pp. Cartonnage éditeur skyvertex bleu nuit, 1er plat orné d'une gravure en creux, dorée. Illustré de 100 reproductions en héliogravure hors-texte.
Language: English
Published by Leisure Arts Ltd., London, 1964
Seller: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First British Edition. pp.112, illustrated in colour and black and white. Black cloth, gilt. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with yellowing to inner flaps. Heavy book which may require extra overseas shipping.
Published by Editorial Continente, Madrid, 1965
Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, PO, Spain
First Edition
Primera edición. Historia Ilustrada de las Ciencias y de las Invenciones. Dirigida y realizada por Erik Nitsche. Cartoné ilustrado. Buen estado. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO, DEBE INFORMARSE ACERCA DE LOS GASTOS DE ENVÍO HACIENDO CLIC EN EL ENLACE QUE ACOMPAÑA A ESTA FICHA, YA QUE ÉSTOS VARÍAN EN FUNCIÓN DEL PESO DE LOS LIBROS, LA MODALIDAD DE ENVÍO (ORDINARIO, CERTIFICADO O MENSAJERÍA), EL DESTINO Y LA FORMA DE PAGO (TARJETA, TRANSFERENCIA O CONTRA REEMBOLSO). Size: 104 Pp. 27x17 Cm.
Published by Ãditions Clairefontaine, Lausanne
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
£ 7
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal boards. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Dustjacket: Somewhat faded & worn, especially to corners & edges. ; With plates & loosely inserted note from author to previous owner. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Dustjacket: Somewhat faded & worn, especially to corners & edges. ; 23 x 17.8 x 3 cms; 250 pages; "L'Art Musical Et Son Ãvolution" by Rechien is a scholarly exploration of music as an evolving art form. The book examines how musical expression has developed from its ancient origins through various historical periods, reflecting broader cultural, social, and technological shifts. Rechien discusses the transformation of musical structures, styles, and functions over time, highlighting the interplay between artistic innovation and the changing aesthetic and intellectual climates of different eras. Through a detailed analysis of key movements and influential figures in music history, the work offers insights into how music not only mirrors the evolution of society but also contributes to shaping human cultural experience.
Published by Editions Clairefontane, 1956
Seller: Artful Dodger Books, Geneva, Switzerland
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated Edition. 23 x 17 cms. .250 well preserved pages in French.academic and well illustrated.
Published by La Guilde du Livre Lausanne, 1956
Seller: Artful Dodger Books, Geneva, Switzerland
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 24 x 20 cm. .250 well illustrated survey of Musical development in French. It is books like this one that demonstrate how rapidly book publication standards have fallen.
Published by Cercle du Bibliophile et Erik Nitsche International (ENI) , Découverte de la Science
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
éditions Rencontre Lausanne Collection Découverte de la Science Cercle du Bibliophile reliure carton. toilée très belle édition comme neuf pas de jaquette.