Carse, Robert as Vail (16 results)
Published by gold medal, 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 396, reading copy ,poor historical adventure novel, paperback.
Published by gold medal, 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 556, good - very good adventure novel, paperback.
Published by gold medal, 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 441, very good , adventure novel, paperback.
Published by gold medal, 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 396, good- very good historical adventure novel, paperback.
Published by gold medal, 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 556, very good , adventure novel, paperback.
Published by red seal book, 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 27, very good , creases (VIOLENT ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback.
Published by gold medal, 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 396, very good , historical adventure novel, paperback.
Published by gold medal, 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 441, very good -fine, , reading crease adventure novel, paperback.
Published by gold medal, 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 556, very good -fine, , reading crease adventure novel, paperback.
Published by gold medal, 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 441, almost near fine, adventure novel, paperback.
Published by gold medal, 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 396, very good -fine, , reading crease historical adventure novel, paperback.
Published by red seal book, 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 13, almost near fine, edge damp mark, appears unread (SEA ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback.
Published by gold medal, 1955
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 476, very good -fine, , reading crease historical adventure novel, paperback.
Published by gold medal, 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 556, near fine adventure novel, paperback.
Published by red seal book, 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 13, almost near fine, (SEA ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback.
Published by gold medal, 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 441, near fine, adventure novel, paperback.