471 (23 results)

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. ($1 for all 3) A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copies. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- FINN'S ANGEL by Julie Kistler # 471 --- THE COUNTESS AND THE COWBOY by Linda Randall Wisdom # 487 --- BACHELOR FATHER by Karen Toller Whittenburg # 475.
Published by Leipzig:, Insel-Verlag, 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star seller0. 1. Aufl., 134 S., 8°, Pbd. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 471. NaV. (H*) Band.
Published by Leipzig:, Insel-Verlag, 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star seller0. 68 S., 8°, Pbd., mit Holzschnitten von Hans Alexander Müller. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 471. WaV, SaV, erste Seiten und Schnitt wenig und schwach fleckig, . (HKX oder H*) Band.

Language: English
Published by Wien, Fohler
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 2.21
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Zinnfiguren. Condition: Neu. Zinnfiguren von Fohler - flach 30 mm verschleierte Marktfrau mit Gemüsekorb - Kombinationsfigur - Türkisch-Arabisches Stadtleben 16. - 19. Jahrhundert neu und unbemalt Bemalte Variante ist in aller Regel vorrätig - bitte einfach anfragen. Die Figuren sind handgegossen aus einer bleihaltigen Zinnlegie…rung - Für Kinder unter 14 Jahren nicht geeignet. Flat tin figures from Fohler (Vienna) Life in an turkish-arabic city 16th - 19th century mint and unpainted figures are handcast with a traditional alloy containing approx. 39% lead Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Published by Burda
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star seller1979, fascicule de 36 pages; illustré - très bon état.
Published by Berlin. Selbstverlag. 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.12
£ 40.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. 3 S. OBr. Heft mit altersbedingten Gebrauchsspuren, ohne Künstlerpostkarte, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Leipzig 1965
Seller: Aegis Buch- und Kunstantiquariat, Laichingen, , GermanyAegis Buch- und Kunstantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.78
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.-10. Tsd.
Published by Non Renseigné Mai 1991 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.63
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10020264: Mai 1991. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 702-Ouvrages divers sur les beaux-arts et les arts décoratifs.
Published by Non Renseigné avril 1985 1985
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.63
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10017097: avril 1985. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Published by Non Renseigné Mars 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.63
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10014417: Mars 1986. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.

Published by ELECTA
- Hardcover
Seller: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, ItalyIl Mondo Nuovo
Contact seller5-star sellerRilegato. Condition: nuovo. sovraccoperta. Num Pagine 536 rilegato in tela editoriale con sovracoperta e cofanetto. 471 a colori e in b/n fuori testo e in testo (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.45
£ 13.43 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Traditional Chinese literary must-read books - Outlaws of the MarshFour Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.

Published by Institut Coopératif de l'Ecole Moderne, Cannes. 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCouverture souple. Livre en français. Magazine illustré. Par Fernand Deléam avec la collaboration des commissions de l'Institut Coopératif de l'Ecole Moderne. BT N° 451. Brochure de 24 pages. 15 x 23 cm. Enseignement : Divers. Livre.

Published by Institut Coopératif de l'Ecole Moderne, Cannes. 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCouverture souple. Livre en français. Magazine illustré. Par Fernand Deléam avec la collaboration des commissions de l'Institut Coopératif de l'Ecole Moderne. BT N° 451. Brochure de 24 pages. 15 x 23 cm. Enseignement : Divers. Livre.
Le fana de l'aviation N° 471 Boulton paul défiant L'incompris / Février 2009
Le fana de l'aviation N° 471 Boulton paul "défiant" L'incompris / Février 2009 [Hardcover]
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.21
£ 39.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Like New.

Published by Topograph. Bureau des Königl. Sächs. Generalstabes, Dresden 1898
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 57.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. n/a. 10x18cm (36x41cm) Original-Karton auf Leinen Aufkleber auf Rückseite, Leinen etwas stockfleckig, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR.--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 1 Seiten…. nein.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.03
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 52 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.13 inches. This item is printed on demand.
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 66.33
£ 13.43 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Paperback. Pub Date: 2005 Pages: 471 Publisher: Changchun. Jilin Science and Technology Press book described in detail the knowledge of walking therapy. walking with the structure of the human body.… and a walk and highly professional the soft bone injury clinical medicine phase Contact; walking therapy and life shocks that principle.Four Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Publisher: China Financial and Economic Publishing House Publication Date: 2002-01-01 ISBN: 9787500548751 Words: Page: Edition 471 times: 1 Binding: Paperback Format: 32 Weight: 0.399kg Editor's Choice in the Tang Dynasty land sales research is published by the China Financi…al and Economic Publishing House. Summary Tang Dynasty Land Information Title: Studies in Tang land sale price: 25.00 yuan Author: Zhao Qi Press: China Financial and Economic Publishing House Pu.
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Publisher: China Building Industry Publication Date: 2014-07-01 ISBN: 9787112135783 Words: Page: Edition 471 times: 1 Binding: Folio: 16 Weight: 0.4kg Editor Summary compiled the Eco-Design Handbook is divided into three parts: one. the concept of eco-design. the former Basi…c information Title: Eco-Design Manual Price: 99 yuan Author :( Malaysia) Yang Jingwen Translator: Li Huang Xianming ITC Press: China Building Industry Publication Date: 2014-07- 01 ISBN: 978711.
More imagesPublished by Sumtibus et Typis Caroli Tauchnitii, Lipsia 1829
Seller: Il Cartiglio di Roberto Cena srlu, TORINO, TO, ItalyIl Cartiglio di Roberto Cena srlu
Contact seller5-star sellerLegatura in mezza pelle avana, piatti marmorizzati, dorso a 5 nervi con decori in oro, autore e numero di tomo in oro su tassello marrone; ex libris di possesso al contropiatto con la scritta \"Faire et Taire\"; sguardie marmorizzate, tagli rossi . (1cb)-339-(1cb) pagine numerate; (1cb)-376-(1cb); (1cb)-372-(1cb). All`antiporta…del primo volume, incisione silografica a piena pagina con ritratto dell`autore inscritto in un ovale con il nome in greco e cornice decorata con una lira e altri strumenti musicali. Testo in lingua greca.Pausania è statoun militare spartano, i suoi testi sono considerati la fonte più importanteper la conoscenza della topografia e storia dell`arte greca. Esemplare in buono stato conservativo salvo alcune carte conlievi ossidazioni.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1796 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 304 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 304 Language: zxx.

Language: Chinese
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 160. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1927 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.14 Language: Chinese Pages: 160 Volume v.14.