Norman G Bailey (22 results)
Published by Ace / Stoneshire
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
£ 7.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1983. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Ace / Stoneshire 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.73
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1983. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.95
£ 19.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback / softback. Condition: vg++. Ace Stoneshire World War 2, UK 1st paperback infiltration of Nazi Germany In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

- Softcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.95
£ 19.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback / softback. Condition: fine. World War 2 fine paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ace/Stoneshire, London 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Ramblingsid's Books, West Sussex, United KingdomRamblingsid's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.20
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ace/Stoneshire, London, 1981, pb, light creasing to spine and some wear to the covers, pages tanned with age, a good secure binding, overall a Good copy for its age [B5303] [Box 48].

Parliamentary Affairs The Journal Of The Hansard Society Vol.III No.4 Autumn 1950 (The House of Commons Coin Collection) / R W Perceval "Chapter Six, VI. vi, or 66" / J A Temmerman "Aspects Constitutionnels de la Question Royale en Belgique" / Sydney D Bailey "Members and their Chamber: 1800-1900" / J D Lambert "The Irish Party within the Imperial Parliament" / Norman Ward "The Payment of Members in canada" / W Palmer "The House of Commons Coin Collection" / J G S Shearer "Standing Committees in the House of Commons, 1945-50".
Sydney D Bailey (Editor) / R W Perceval "Chapter Six, VI. vi, or 66" / J A Temmerman "Aspects Constitutionnels de la Question Royale en Belgique" / Sydney D Bailey "Members and their Chamber: 1800-1900" / J D Lambert "The Irish Party within the Imperial Parliament" / Norman Ward "The Payment of Members in canada" / W Palmer "The House of Commons Coin Collection" / J G S Shearer "Standing Committees in the House of Commons, 1945-50".
Published by The Hansard Society 1950
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.50
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 112 pages. R W Perceval "Chapter Six, VI. vi, or 66" / J A Temmerman "Aspects Constitutionnels de la Question Royale en Belgique" / Sydney D Bailey "Members and their Chamber: 1800-1900" / J D Lambert "The Irish Party within the Imperial Parliament" / Norman Ward "The Payment of Members in canad…a" / W Palmer "The House of Commons Coin Collection" / J G S Shearer "Standing Committees in the House of Commons, 1945-50". (SL#29).

Bailey and Love's Short Practice of Surgery
Bailey, Hamilton; Love, McNeill; Mann, Charles V.; Russell, R. C. G.; Williams, Norman S.
- Softcover
Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, CanadaEncore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.07
£ 9.72 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Some minor shelf-wear along edges, otherwise great condition.

Published by STONESHIRE BOOKS LONDON 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomRon Weld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 0.75
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: good+. No Jacket. Vg clean firm interior with slight tanning to page edges - good bright firm cover but has been neatly clipped to top front corner as shown in photo. .slight rubs to edges and surface crease to top rear corner./.
Published by Stoneshire Books 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, United KingdomBorder Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.00
£ 29.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: vgc. Dust Jacket Condition: n/a. seems unread, (to get the best value out of postage buy up to four paperbacks for one postage price- adjusted after sale).

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 61.62
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Welding Steels without Hydrogen Cracking (Woodhead Publishing Series in Welding and Other Joining Technologies)
Pargeter, R J,Jenkins, N,Hart, P H M,Gooch, T G,Coe, F R,Bailey, Norman
Language: English
Published by Woodhead Publishing 1993
Series: Woodhead Publishing Series in Welding and Other Joining Technologies, Book 8 of 57. Book 8 of 57 - Woodhead Publishing Series in Welding and Other Joining Technologies
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 93.07
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 112.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 116.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 118.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 119.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 123.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 125.95
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Welding Steels without Hydrogen Cracking (Woodhead Publishing Series in Welding and Other Joining Technologies)
Bailey, Norman; Coe, F R; Gooch, T G; Hart, P H M; Jenkins, N; Pargeter, R J
Language: English
Published by Woodhead Publishing 1993
Series: Woodhead Publishing Series in Welding and Other Joining Technologies, Book 8 of 57. Book 8 of 57 - Woodhead Publishing Series in Welding and Other Joining Technologies
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 222.03
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Published by Ace 1981
- Softcover
Seller: R'lyeh Book Shop, Hemsworth, United KingdomR'lyeh Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.36
£ 60.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dispatch from UK next working day.

The Magazine Antiques, February (Feb.) 1946, Vol. XLIX, No. 2 - Seventeenth-Century Window Lights / A Note on Emanuel Leutze
Bailey, Worth; Tanner, D. Barrett; Waterman, Thomas Tileston; Norman-Wilcox, G.; Cowdrey, B.; Blake, C.; Cutten, G.B.; Et al
Published by Editorial Publications, New York 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 61.59
£ 14.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Pages 73-136. Features: Cover illustration of carved panel from 1600's oak chest; Needlework portrait of George Washington; Accent on Washingtoniana - The Yale-de Lancey Kountze Collection at Mount Vernon; Burnap Collection of English Pottery - Part 1; Seventeenth-century Window Lights;… Antiques in California - a Record of a Loan Exhibition; A Note on Emanuel Leutze; A Battle Painting; American Silver Tongs - from the collection of Francis M. Rosenfeld; A Cross-Section of Valentineship, 1946, 1846, 1746; and more. Printed upon glossy stock. Covers loose but present. Above-average wear. Not pretty but a worthy reference copy.
Espaces inhabitables T.2.
Barrington J. Bailey - J. G. Ballard - Ed Bryant - Gerard F. Conway - Thomas M. Disch - Christopher Finch - Stephen Goldin - Alice Laurance - George MacBeth - Charles Platt - James Sallis - Pamela Sargent - Josephine Saxton - Norman Spinrad - Lynnda Stevenson - présenté par Alain Dorémieux
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 27.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8 cartonnage éditeur avec jaquette - 1973 - 318p - Ed. Casterman Bon état (légères rousseurs sur la tranche supérieure, jaquette frottée sur les bordures).

The Wide World Magazine, True Stories of Adventure, December [Dec.] 1924, Vol LIV, No. 320: My Wife's Double / The Forest Dwellers of Arabuko
Gilmer, Emile; Whittaker, James; Baker, R. St. Barbe; Fitzgerald, Sidney; Cowie, J.S.; Mitchell-Hedges, F.A.; Eustace, Robert; Campbell, Daniel G.; McMillan, R.D.S.; Carline, Richard; French, Vera M.; Patterson, Walter G.; Buchanan, Captain Angus; Bailey,
Published by The International News Company, New York 1924
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 304.28
£ 14.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and illustrations. Features: "Mad Mike" - Part I - The adventures of a well-known South Seas character, including his romantic connection with the beautiful half-caste Laumona; The Forest Dwellers of Arabuko - Photo-illustrat…ed article on the shy and elusive East African Sanya race; My Wife's Double - told by Sidney Fitzgerald, now chief engineer with a firm in Portuguese East Africa; In Quest of the Unknown - Part I - F.A. Mitchell-Hedges meets the strange islanders of the San Blas Archipelago and the mysterious Chucunaque - illustrated with photos; My Chinese Crystal - This story of events surrounding an ancient crystal, believed to be stolen from a Chinese temple, will keenly interest students of the occult; The Very Keen Man - How an energetic Central African Native Commissioner conceived a Great Scheme - and what happened to it; The Great Pay-Train Hold-Up - For several years the police of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania were at their wit's end to deal with an epidemic of pay-roll robberies; The Big-Game Trapper - R.D.S. describes some thrilling experiences encountered by well-known trappers; Through Savage Europe - Part III - Richard Carline describes his holiday painting tour through Serbia, Bosnia, and Montenegro - with photos; "Down Texas Way" - The wife of a Texas rancher tells the tale of three high-spirited youngsters, a desperate gang of escaped convicts, a night alarm, and a mysterious disappearance; Across the Great Sahara - Part IV - The story of a wonderful exploit - a camel-back journey from south to north through the Sahara - with photos; Donnelly's Luck - An old prospector strikes it rich, only to fall into the hands of rascally claim-jumpers; Twenty-Three Hours of Horror - A young fireman, Clermont Lafayette Staden, falls overboard from the American oil-tank steamer Fred W. Weller in the shark-infested waters of the Pacific; and more. 88 pages plus 16 pages of nostalgic ads. Nibbling to backstrip, otherwise clean and unmarked with light wear. A nice copy of this great vintage issue. Sutcliffe, Norman; Prater, E.; Nicolson, W.C.; Skelton, J.R.; Crombie, Charles; Vedder, S.H.; Wood, Stanley L.; De Walton, John; Prater, E.; Robinson, T.H.; Tennant, Dudley (illustrator).