T G a Baker (112 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.99
£ 4.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 0.99
£ 4.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 2.76
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.65
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Worcester Cathedral (Pride of Britain) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after th…us far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 24 pages, illustrations (some colour); 23 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. *** Most of the present-day structure is a Gothic edifice dating from the 13th-14th centuries. Size: 8vo. Guidebook.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.72
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.72
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.65
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Human Biology : An Introduction to Human Evolution, Variation, Growth, and Adaptability
Pilbeam, D. R., Harrison, G. A., Tanner, J. M., Baker, P. T.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Human Biology : An Introduction to Human Evolution, Variation, Growth, and Adaptability
Pilbeam, D. R., Harrison, G. A., Tanner, J. M., Baker, P. T.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.68
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.68
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.96
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.14
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, Forest Hill 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications. Forest Hill: 2004. First Edition. Magazine. Collects 6 stories, 3 interviews [Stewart O'Nan, David B. Silva, Stephen Zachman], and other material [including Stephen King News by Bev Vincent]. Oversize [ab…out 8.25" x 10.75"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 112pp. illustrated. Fine copy. mag 24 / E. Jill Bauman, cover artist (illustrator).
Published by Naperville, IL: [1977], SCM Book Club 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. [8], 87, [1] p.; 19.5 cm. (SCM book club ; 233) Contents: Foreword -- 1 Worship today: where we are and how we got here -- 2 Gains and losses -- 3 Worship and the Bible -- 4 Worship and theology -- 5 Worship and mystery -- 6 Creative worship -- 7 The prospects for worship: where do we go from here? -- Notes. -- `Those… who engage in creative liturgy may be preserved from undue subjectivism, eccentricity and sectarianism by virtue of their exposure to the authorized forms of public worship, now enshrined in a proper Prayer Book. Conversely the insights gained by experimental worship may serve to enliven acts of public worship, and lead later on to the production of another prayer book for the twenty-first century which will reflect more adequately changes and advances in spirituality and theological understanding, and be better adapted to contemporary needs and aspirations. So let public worship continue to be in accordance with forms duly revised and authorized. But let there be a return to the days of Justin Martyr in the conduct and development of liturgy at small group level. Let both proceed together. Let both be equally acceptable. Let both be seen to be equally conducive to the church's health and vitality.' (p. 86) VG in orig. apple green wrapper.

Human Biology: An Introduction to Human Evolution, Variation, Growth, and Adaptability
Harrison, G. A.; Tanner, J. M.; Pilbeam, D. R.; Baker, P. T.
- Hardcover
Seller: Carlton Books, Shaftesbury, United KingdomCarlton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.00
£ 4.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Inscribed on fly sheet. Used when a student in late 1990s (rather lightly - but usefully) but not since.

BOY'S OWN PAPER - Volume 82, number 5 - February 1960
Cox, Jack (editor) (Showell Styles; C. T. Stoneham; John Bancroft; Colin Robertson; Zachary Ball; D. A. Gunn; Leslie G. Pine; L. Hugh Newman; John Bowman; C. M. Mitchell; Norman Baker; Frank Illingworth; Ronald English)
Published by Lutterworth Periodicals, London 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 64 pp. Digest format. General wear; no interior markings. Harbour firefighting-rig cover art by Roland Davies. This issue contains: STORIES: The Long Pull by Showell Styles; Beginner's Luck by C. T. Stoneham; Point of View by Colin Robertson; My Pal Skeet by Zachary Ball; Guardian… of Honour - part four of six by John Bancroft. ARTICLES: Flying Jets at Sea by D. A. Gunn; Find Your Own Ancestors by Leslie G. Pine; Do Lizards Like Tea by L. Hugh Newman; Collecting Sporting Programmes by John Bowman; Fighting Harbour Fires Afloat - anonymous; The Totems of Thunderbird Park by C. M. Mitchell; Buying a New Rod by Norman Baker; Below Zero Highway by Frank Illingworth; and Cycling by Lamplight by Ronald English; along with all the usual features; including the monthly Crossword Puzzle - unmarked; and The Boy's Own Bus Spotters' Guide by Trevor Holloway. Size: 12mo. Roland Davies; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.70
£ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 24 pages, illustrated, plan.
Published by London: [1965], A. R. Mowbray & Co. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. 2nd impression. vii, 47 p.; 18 cm. (Star books) [First printed in 1964] VG, sewn, in orig. magenta wrapper.
Published by SCM 1969 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , United KingdomGage Postal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.00
£ 13.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, text marked 127 Pages.
Published by SCM 1977 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , United KingdomGage Postal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.00
£ 13.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, insc. 127 Pages.

- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Cover. Condition: Very Good (AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the first edition. Brown spotted top fore'edge. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHO…NE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". NOT Signed or Inscribed. TRADE PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.13
£ 23.11 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 128 pages. cover creased, spine scuffed, inside cover and page edge foxed.
Published by SCM Press Limited 1977
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.12
£ 5.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition vintage paper…back.
Published by SCM Press 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.09
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.
Published by A.R.Mowbray & Co. Ltd. 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 4.18
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.
More imagesPublished by SCM Press 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by SCM Press, 1969. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and…ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.