Cesare Vasoli (77 results)
Published by Palumbo Ed., Palermo 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fair. In fair condition with a heavily creased spine and heavy edge/shelfwear including some 1/2" tears. Text clean and fully attached despite creases. Storia della critica.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Grijalbo, 1969., Barcelona, México 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.16
£ 8.04 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Giannelli, Giulio y Ugo Enrico Paoli (Coordinación y asesoramiento), Vicenzo Arangio Ruiz, Paolo Emilio Arias, Jerome Carcopino, Luca de Regibus, Giulio Giannelli, Pierre Grimal, Giuseppe Lugli, Aldo Neppi Modona, Giovanni Pugliese Carratelli, Pietro Romanelli, Cesare VAsoli, Fr…ak W. Walbank. Todo sobre Roma Antigua. Panorama de una civilización. 333 ilustraciones en color. Barcelona, México, Ediciones Grijalbo, 1969. Características: Pasta dura en guaflex con sobrecubierta en buen estado. Sólo la sobrecubierta está lastimada y tiene faltantes. 301 p. (34 x 24 grs). Peso: 2200 grs. (1867 NVO).

Présence d'Hermès Trismégiste
Faivre, Antoine; Sladek, Mirko; Lory, Pierre; Allen, Michael; Vasoli, Cesare; Pantin, Isabelle; Telle, Joachim; Anonyme
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.17
£ 14.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Fivizzano : [Accademia Degli Imperfetti] 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st edition. Signed by the author. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 54 p. : ill ; 24 cm. Subject: Manzini, Giovanii 1362-1422. 3 Kg.

Language: Italian
Published by Bibliopolis 1978
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.73
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 94 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). In ITALIENISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

Published by Leo S. Olschki Editore, 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Olubra, Castel San Giovanni, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Olubra
Contact seller5-star sellerLeo S. Olschki Editore, 1961. In-8, brossura, pp. 220-262. Estratto da: Accademia Toscana di Scienze e Lettere "La Colombaria". In ottimo stato.

Published by Guida Editori, Napoli 1975
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerp.tela edit. con sovraccoperta. 189 + (2) p. in-8.

Published by Fivizzano : [Accademia Degli Imperfetti] 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.21
£ 12.03 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Signed by the author. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 54 p. : ill ; 24 cm. Subject: Manzini, Giovanii 1362-1422. 1 Kg.
Published by Giunti Martello, Firenze, 1980
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.55
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. NOTA:Mancante della sopracoperta. / Firenze, Giunti Martello cm.19x25, pp.XVI,232, LXIII tavv.a col.e in bn., di cui alcune a p.pagina, legatura ed. in imitlin.

Published by Laterza 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerFilosofia Essay writing Philosophy Universale Laterza 591 in 16°, bross. edit. ill. - trad. di Ervino Pocar OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

Published by CDE 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.89
£ 30.19 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono. Filosofia Essay writing Philosophy cartone edit. con titoli al dorso e sovrac. ill., tracce d'umidità alla sovrac. BUONE CONDIZIONI.

Published by Firenze, Giunti Martello, Firenze 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: libreria minerva, Padova, Italylibreria minerva
Contact seller5-star sellerleg. cart. Condition: Buono (Good). ill. a colori. in ottavo leg. cart. pp. 232 Buono (Good) Buon es. ma con segni del tempo. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: libripop, Vinci, Italylibripop
Contact seller5-star sellerBrossura. Condition: come nuovo. prima edizione. LATERZA, 1971 Note Bibliografiche: Piccola Biblioteca Filosofica n. 70, pp. 304.

Published by Laterza, Bari 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.80
£ 30.19 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Filosofia Essay writing Philosophy Piccola biblioteca filosofica Laterza n. 70 in 16°, bross. edit. ill. fuori catalogo.

Published by Comune di Carpi 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good; minimal wear. Soft Cover Comune di Carpi 1978 History.

Published by Giunti Martello 1980
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.40
£ 24.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by Leo S. Olschki, Firenze 1981
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA PIEMONTESE, TORINO, ItalyLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA PIEMONTESE
Contact seller4-star sellerIn 8° (24x17). Pp. 105, (2), XII. Ottimo stato nella brossura editoriale con sovracoperta illustrata. Pregevole studio monografico su una delle figure più alte della filologia e dell'umanesimo italiano. False (illustrator).

Published by Giunti Martello, Firenze, 1980
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.99
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: BUONO. Firenze, Giunti Martello cm.19x25, pp.XVI,232, LXIII tavv.a col.e in bn., di cui alcune a p.pagina, legatura ed. in imitlin,sovraccop.fig.a col. Eccellente esempl.

Published by Lacaita, Manduria 1970
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerbr.edit. 59 p. in-8.
Published by Lerici, Milano 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.44
£ 30.19 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Collana Saggi. Brossura editoriale di 522 pagine, buono stato. Spedizione entro 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.
Published by Feltrinelli, Milano 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, ItalyLibreria Parolini sas
Contact seller5-star sellerpp. 707-(1) 8° gr. Quarta edizione. Bibliografia. Indice delle sigle delle riviste maggiormente citate e dei nomi. Leggerissima brunitura sul margine delle pagine. Firma sul foglio di guardia. In ottimo stato leg. ed. in piena tela, titolo sul dorso, sovracc. di Albe Steiner.

Published by Bari, Editori Laterza, Bari 1971
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 8.80
£ 34.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Poor. Prima. Copertina cartonata. Tagli e pagine ingialliti. Collana:"Piccola biblioteca filosofica Laterza 70". 301 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.

Published by Giunti - Martello, FIRENZE 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.11
£ 36.23 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Legatura datata, copertina cartonata tutta tela blu segnata da minime impronte di umido ai piatti, lieve compressione alla cuffia di testa e margini del piatto anteriore, titolo in bianco al dorso e piatto, sovraccoperta plastificata illustrata con risvolti, bordo frammentato, patinato lievemente… consumato da sfregamento, stemmi alle guardie e risguardie, firma di possesso ai preliminari, cura di C. Vasoli, volume abbellito da LXIII. (63) tavole in b-n e a colori, testo tracciato da rare sottolineature a matita, interno in ottime condizioni, minimo pulviscolo e macchioline di umido ai tagli. N. pag. 231.
Published by Firenze, Giunti Martello 1980 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.32
£ 16.39 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xvi + 231pp.with ills. Out-of-text in colour and bl/w, 25cm., cloth, dustwrapper, VG, text in Italian.

Published by Firenze, Olschki 2011. 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-8° pp. VI-346, bross. edit.

Published by Lerici 1961
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.37
£ 24.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.39
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, Olschki Ed. cm 17 x 24, 290 pp. Pensiero Politico (Il) - Biblioteca, 29. Una magistrale analisi della 'filosofia' di Bodin, quale risulta dalle sue opere non politiche, che studia e ricostruisce la concezione generale di Dio e della sua volontà assoluta, dell'ordine 'armonico' del creato che regola ins…ieme la vita cosmica, gli eventi e le sorti delle società umane, ma anche la natura terrestre con la gerarchia delle sue specie viventi, l'universo celeste che lo sovrasta e le 'intelligenze' benefiche o malefiche che sono le intermediarie della volontà divina. / An excellent analysis of Bodin's philosophy resulting from his non-political works, examining and reconstructing the general concept of God and his absolute will, the 'harmonious' order of creation governing cosmic life, the events and fates of human society, as well as the terrestrial realm and the hierarchy of living things, the celestial sphere above it and the benevolent or malevolent 'intelligences' that serve as intermediaries between the divine will and man. A cura di Enzo Baldini.

Idee istituzioni scienza ed arti nella Firenze dei Medici
Zorzi Ludovico Bec Christian, Vasoli Cesare, Galluzzi Paolo, Garin Eugenio
Published by , Giunti - Martello 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.33
£ 34.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato rigida. Condition: Good. Copertina uso tela. Sovraccoperta con segni d'uso e strappetti, ma non gravi. Tagli e pagine ingialliti lievemente. rigida 232 Buono (Good) . Book.

Language: Italian
Published by Il Mulino, Bologna - Duncker & Humblot, Berlin. 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 33.64 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
260 p., 24 cm, bross. Molto buono internamente scoloritura dovuta all'esposizione alla luce alla bross. Molto buono internamente scoloritura dovuta all'esposizione alla luce alla bross.
Published by Giunti 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, JapanAsano Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.11
£ 27.67 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, rips on cover, heavy tan on edge of pages.