Who Was Princess Diana?

Labrecque, Ellen,Who HQ

ISBN 10: 0448488558 ISBN 13: 9780448488554
Published by Penguin Workshop, 2017
Used paperback

From Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 2 May 2016

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings. Seller Inventory # 4BQGBJ0136H9

Report this item

Synopsis:

A shy twenty-year-old girl stepped out of a horse drawn coach and into the world spotlight, capturing the imagination of millions as a real life fairytale princess. Although the storybook marriage didn't have a happy ending, Diana learned to use her fame as a way to champion charitable causes nearto her heart. She became the People's Princess by humanising the image of the royal family and showing care and concern for all people, including the homeless, the sick, and others in need. Series Overview: The New York Times Best-Selling series of illustrated biographies for young readers includes artists, athletes, scientists, and world leaders.

About the Author: Ellen Labrecque is a former Senior Editor for Sports Illustrated for Kids and the author of over twenty nonfiction books for young readers, including biographies of Jim Thorpe and Magic Johnson.

Jerry Hoare is married with two musician/actor sons and a crazy terrier dog. He has provided pictorial work for many different things in many different styles, but he has a particular fondness for line work--be it loose pen or the strict thicks and thins, to denote tonal change like that of engraving.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Who Was Princess Diana?
Publisher: Penguin Workshop
Publication Date: 2017
Binding: paperback
Illustrator: Hoare, Jerry
Condition: Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Labrecque, Ellen, Who HQ
Published by Penguin Workshop, 2017
ISBN 10: 0448488558 ISBN 13: 9780448488554
Used Softcover

Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Hoare, Jerry (illustrator). A bright, square, and overall a nice copy. Seller Inventory # BOS-H-09g-01898

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 0.77
£ 2.97 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Labrecque, Ellen,Who HQ
Published by Penguin Workshop, 2017
ISBN 10: 0448488558 ISBN 13: 9780448488554
Used paperback

Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Good. Hoare, Jerry (illustrator). Seller Inventory # mon0000039203

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 0.77
£ 2.97 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Labrecque, Ellen, Who HQ
Published by Penguin Workshop, 2017
ISBN 10: 0448488558 ISBN 13: 9780448488554
Used Softcover

Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Hoare, Jerry (illustrator). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price! Seller Inventory # BOS-E-12c-01675

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 0.77
£ 2.97 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Labrecque, Ellen; Who HQ
Published by Penguin Workshop, 2017
ISBN 10: 0448488558 ISBN 13: 9780448488554
Used Softcover

Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Hoare, Jerry (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Seller Inventory # 4WILKM00OPRN

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 0.81
£ 3.72 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Labrecque, Ellen,Who HQ
Published by Penguin Workshop, 2017
ISBN 10: 0448488558 ISBN 13: 9780448488554
Used paperback

Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hoare, Jerry (illustrator). Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! Seller Inventory # 5FSZKH000836

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.91
£ 1.86 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Who HQ,Labrecque, Ellen
Published by Penguin Workshop, 2017
ISBN 10: 0448488558 ISBN 13: 9780448488554
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hoare, Jerry (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_474713687

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.91
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Who HQ, Who HQ,Labrecque, Ellen
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 0448488558 ISBN 13: 9780448488554
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hoare, Jerry (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_463532516

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.30
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Who HQ,Labrecque, Ellen
Published by Penguin Workshop, 2017
ISBN 10: 0448488558 ISBN 13: 9780448488554
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hoare, Jerry (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_462273935

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.30
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Who HQ,Labrecque, Ellen
Published by Penguin Workshop, 2017
ISBN 10: 0448488558 ISBN 13: 9780448488554
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hoare, Jerry (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_463089202

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.30
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Ellen Labrecque,Who Hq
ISBN 10: 0448488558 ISBN 13: 9780448488554
Used Trade Paperback

Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good. Hoare, Jerry (illustrator). Seller Inventory # 600695

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.07
£ 4.47 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 61 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book