Train with Your Brain

Marks, Doc Steve

ISBN 10: 1940224438 ISBN 13: 9781940224435
Published by Taylor and Seale Publishers, 2014
Used Paperback

From ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 24 March 2009

This specific copy is no longer available. Here are our closest matches for Train with Your Brain.

About this Item

Description:

Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G1940224438I3N00

Report this item

Synopsis:

Train with Your Brain is an interesting, no-nonsense logical look at the often confusing practice of strength and conditioning training. It bypasses all the myths, anecdotes, fiction, and even outright lies that are so common in the field due to commercial considerations. With over 50 years spent in the gym community and over 40 working, teaching, and training, the author offers insight into a truly productive and logical approach to all the efforts so many waste in the process. High Intensity/Low Force training will offer you a logical and productive, as well as safe way, to up your results in half the time.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Train with Your Brain
Publisher: Taylor and Seale Publishers
Publication Date: 2014
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Jones, Graham
Published by Welbeck Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1787392333 ISBN 13: 9781787392335
Used Hardcover

Seller: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Fine. Book covers have light shelf wear. Unread and like new. Seller Inventory # mon0000005859

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 0.99
£ 16 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Jones, Graham
Published by Welbeck Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1787392333 ISBN 13: 9781787392335
Used Hardcover

Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Seller Inventory # rev3184588221

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.39
£ 5.86 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

PAPP
Published by PAPP International Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1773255061 ISBN 13: 9781773255064
Used paperback

Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Seller Inventory # mon0003344946

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.54
£ 2.94 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

PAPP
Published by PAPP International Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1773255053 ISBN 13: 9781773255057
Used paperback

Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Seller Inventory # mon0003465939

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.54
£ 2.94 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

PAPP
Published by PAPP International Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1773255037 ISBN 13: 9781773255033
Used paperback

Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Seller Inventory # mon0001427580

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.54
£ 2.94 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

PAPP
Published by PAPP International Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1773255037 ISBN 13: 9781773255033
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_452887528

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.30
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

-
Published by -, 2024
ISBN 10: 1804192147 ISBN 13: 9781804192146
Used paperback

Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Repair Shop Puzzle Book: Train your brain with puzzles inspired by the Repair Shop barn This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Seller Inventory # 7719-9781804192146

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.92
£ 4.12 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

PAPP
Published by PAPP International Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1773255061 ISBN 13: 9781773255064
Used paperback

Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # 1773255061-3-34097932

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Used

Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZEV.B0BF3GQ5TM.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.39
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Used

Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZBV.B0BF3GQ5TM.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.39
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

There are 378 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book