Stuff Every Beer Snob Should Know (Stuff You Should Know)

Goldstein, Ellen

ISBN 10: 1594749833 ISBN 13: 9781594749834
Published by Quirk Books, 2018
Used hardcover

From HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 15 September 2017

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_409042236

Report this item

Synopsis:

This pocket-sized handbook to all things beer is the perfect gift for the homebrewer, craft beer lover, or anyone who appreciates a good pint.

From classic craft beers to trendy microbrews, beer is booming nationwide. Whether you prefer light lagers or hearty stouts, you’ll find lots to drink in on the pages of this pocket-sized guide, packed with information, how-tos, and trivia for beer enthusiasts of all stripes. Seasoned craft-brew connoisseurs and newbie beer drinkers alike will learn almost everything there is to know about the world’s most beloved beverage, including:

   • How to Taste Beer Like a Pro
   • How to Store Beer
   • How to Pair Beer with Food
   • How to Host a Tasting
   • How to Drink Local
   • And more!

About the Author: Ellen Goldstein is a writer and editor living in eastern Massachusetts. A graduate of Carleton College and Emerson College, she has written, edited, and contributed to many popular history, craft, design, cooking, and other lifestyle books.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Stuff Every Beer Snob Should Know (Stuff You...
Publisher: Quirk Books
Publication Date: 2018
Binding: hardcover
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Seller Image

Ellen Goldstein
Published by Quirk Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1594749833 ISBN 13: 9781594749834
Used Hardcover

Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Seller Inventory # rev5906780043

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.18
£ 5.02 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Goldstein, Ellen
Published by Quirk Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1594749833 ISBN 13: 9781594749834
Used Hardcover

Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. Seller Inventory # RH-HCD-LN-1594749833

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.31
£ 2.96 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Goldstein, Ellen
Published by Quirk Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1594749833 ISBN 13: 9781594749834
Used Hardcover

Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Seller Inventory # mon0000647479

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.32
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Goldstein, Ellen
Published by Quirk Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1594749833 ISBN 13: 9781594749834
Used Hardcover

Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Seller Inventory # mon0003410741

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.54
£ 2.96 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Goldstein, Ellen
Published by Quirk Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1594749833 ISBN 13: 9781594749834
Used Hardcover

Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Seller Inventory # mon0003315241

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.54
£ 2.96 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Goldstein, Ellen
Published by Quirk Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1594749833 ISBN 13: 9781594749834
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_454209697

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.93
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Goldstein, Ellen
Published by Quirk Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1594749833 ISBN 13: 9781594749834
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_466297528

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.50
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Goldstein, Ellen
Published by Quirk Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1594749833 ISBN 13: 9781594749834
Used Hardcover

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_467106074

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.08
£ 2.61 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Goldstein, Ellen
Published by Quirk Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1594749833 ISBN 13: 9781594749834
Used Hardcover

Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: acceptable. Seller Inventory # CCVV.1594749833.A

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.14
£ 4.30 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Ellen Goldstein
Published by Quirk Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1594749833 ISBN 13: 9781594749834
Used Hardcover

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Seller Inventory # M01594749833-V

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shipping
Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

There are 46 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book