The Soul Support Book

Koffman, Deb

ISBN 10: 1580172865 ISBN 13: 9781580172868
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, 2003
Used Soft cover

From World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 20 December 2007

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00100847976

Report this item

Synopsis:

<div>As seen on the TODAY show!<br><br> A dazzling debut from an artist with a great sense of humor, <i>The Soul Support Book</i> is a wise and reassuring meditation on getting unstuck in your creative projects, your relationships, and your life. Full of encouragement and reminders that everyone could use a little help now and then, Deb Koffman&#8217;s cartoons pair colorful and whimsical illustrations with joyful and inspiring text. Funny and poignant, this delightful book will brighten your outlook and help you approach life&#8217;s challenges with a healthy dose of laughter.&#160;</div>

Product Description: The Soul Support Book A dazzling debut from a self-taught artist, this book is about getting unstuck in one's creative projects, relationships, and life. Full color.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: The Soul Support Book
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Publication Date: 2003
Binding: Soft cover
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Koffman, Deb
Published by Storey Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580172865 ISBN 13: 9781580172868
Used paperback

Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # mon0000580739

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.80
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Koffman, Deb
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580172865 ISBN 13: 9781580172868
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00103521521

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.48
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Koffman, Deb
Published by Storey Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580172865 ISBN 13: 9781580172868
Used Softcover

Seller: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Very good condition. Light wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials. Seller Inventory # VLM.1315

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.49
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Koffman, Deb
Published by Storey Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580172865 ISBN 13: 9781580172868
Used Softcover

Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. Seller Inventory # SEWV.1580172865.A

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.66
£ 2.25 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Koffman, Deb
Published by Storey Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580172865 ISBN 13: 9781580172868
Used Softcover

Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 1472108-75

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.86
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Koffman, Deb
Published by Storey Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580172865 ISBN 13: 9781580172868
Used Softcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 1472107-6

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.86
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Koffman, Deb
Published by Storey Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580172865 ISBN 13: 9781580172868
Used Softcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 1472108-75

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.86
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Koffman, Deb
Published by Storey Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580172865 ISBN 13: 9781580172868
Used Softcover

Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Seller Inventory # GICWV.1580172865.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.97
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

-
Published by - -, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580172865 ISBN 13: 9781580172868
Used Paperback

Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Seller Inventory # 6545-9781580172868

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 9.69
£ 6.98 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

-
Published by -, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580172865 ISBN 13: 9781580172868
Used Paperback

Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Soul Support Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Seller Inventory # 7719-9781580172868

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 9.86
£ 4.12 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

There are 1 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book