Shadow of the Mountains (Cheney Duvall, M.D., Book 2)

Morris, Lynn; Morris, Gilbert

ISBN 10: 1556614233 ISBN 13: 9781556614231
Published by Bethany House, 1994
Used Paperback

From Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 6 July 2010

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Seller Inventory # 1556614233-3-18948290

Report this item

Synopsis:

Cheney is persuaded to provide medical care for a primitive community in the Ozarks. Will she be welcome? Cheney Duvall book 2.

About the Author: Lynn Morris has collaborated with her father to create a powerful duo. With Gilbert's strength of great story plots and Lynn's research skills and character development, they have a loyal following. Lynn and her daughter live near Gulf Shores, Alabama. Gilbert Morris spent ten years as a pastor before becoming Professor of English at Ouachita Baptist University in Arkansas and earning a Ph.D. at the University of Arkansas. During the summers of 1984 and 1985, he did postgraduate work at the University of London. A prolific writer, he has had over 25 scholarly articles and 200 poems published in various periodicals, and over the past years has had more than 180 novels published, including THE HOUSE OF WINLSOW series, LIONS OF JUDAH series and CHENEY DUVALL, M.D. His family includes three grown children, and he and his wife live in Alabama.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Shadow of the Mountains (Cheney Duvall, M.D....
Publisher: Bethany House
Publication Date: 1994
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Morris, Lynn; Morris, Gilbert
Published by Bethany House, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556614233 ISBN 13: 9781556614231
Used Softcover

Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Seller Inventory # 6L23_3_1556614233

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.93
£ 4.12 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Morris, Lynn,Morris, Gilbert
Published by Bethany House, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556614233 ISBN 13: 9781556614231
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_462991220

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.11
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Morris, Lynn,Morris, Gilbert
Published by Bethany House, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556614233 ISBN 13: 9781556614231
Used paperback

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_453527570

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.31
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Morris, Lynn,Morris, Gilbert
Published by Bethany House, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556614233 ISBN 13: 9781556614231
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_411692603

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.31
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Morris, Lynn,Morris, Gilbert
Published by Bethany House, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556614233 ISBN 13: 9781556614231
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_465664279

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.75
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Morris, Lynn; Morris, Gilbert
ISBN 10: 1556614233 ISBN 13: 9781556614231
Used Paperback

Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Seller Inventory # 1556614233-7-1

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.74
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Morris, Lynn
Published by Bethany House, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556614233 ISBN 13: 9781556614231
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00097811141

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.79
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Morris, Lynn
Published by Bethany House, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556614233 ISBN 13: 9781556614231
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00097449691

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.79
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Morris, Lynn
Published by Bethany House, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556614233 ISBN 13: 9781556614231
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00083703828

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.79
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 7 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Lynn Morris, Gilbert Morris
Published by Bethany House, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556614233 ISBN 13: 9781556614231
Used Hardcover

Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-Library with cardholder in the back. Wear and rubbing to cover and edges. Tracking available on most domestic orders. Seller Inventory # mon0000248124

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.82
£ 4.60 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 25 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book