The Shack Reflections for Ever

Young, Wm. Paul

ISBN 10: 1455523038 ISBN 13: 9781455523030
Published by Windblown Media, 2012
Used Hardcover

From World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 20 December 2007

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00104854515

Report this item

Synopsis:

The powerful story found in The Shack written by Wm. Paul Young stole the hearts of millions and rocketed to fame by word-of-mouth, making it a phenomenon in publishing history. Now, THE SHACK: REFLECTIONS FOR EVERY DAY OF THE YEAR provides an opportunity for you to go back to the shack with Papa, Sarayu, and Jesus.

This 365 day devotional selects meaningful quotes from THE SHACK and adds prayers writer by W. Paul Young to inspire, encourage, and uplift you every day of the year.

About the Authors: Wm. Paul Young was born a Canadian and raised among a Stone Age tribe by his missionary parents in the highlands of former New Guinea. He suffered great loss as a child and young adult and now enjoys the "wastefulness of grace" with his family in the Pacific Northwest.

Wm. Paul Young was born a Canadian and raised among a Stone Age tribe by his missionary parents in the highlands of former New Guinea. He suffered great loss as a child and young adult and now enjoys the "wastefulness of grace" with his family in the Pacific Northwest. He is also the author of The Shack, Cross Roads, and Eve.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: The Shack Reflections for Ever
Publisher: Windblown Media
Publication Date: 2012
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Young, Wm. Paul
Published by Windblown Media, 2012
ISBN 10: 1455523038 ISBN 13: 9781455523030
Used Hardcover

Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday. Seller Inventory # mon0000699205

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.92
£ 4.85 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Young, Wm. Paul
Published by Windblown Media, 2012
ISBN 10: 1455523038 ISBN 13: 9781455523030
Used Hardcover

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_466072254

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.14
£ 2.60 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Young, Wm. Paul
Published by Windblown Media, 2012
ISBN 10: 1455523038 ISBN 13: 9781455523030
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_470106036

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.14
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Young, Wm. Paul
Published by Windblown Media, 2012
ISBN 10: 1455523038 ISBN 13: 9781455523030
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_466937542

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.14
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Young, Wm. Paul
Published by Windblown Media, 2012
ISBN 10: 1455523038 ISBN 13: 9781455523030
Used Hardcover

Seller: Threescore Years and Ten, Calmar, AB, Canada

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 5.25 X 1.25 X 7.75 inches; 384 pages. Seller Inventory # 5707

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.20
£ 19.39 shipping
Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Young, Wm. Paul
Published by Windblown Media, 2012
ISBN 10: 1455523038 ISBN 13: 9781455523030
Used Hardcover

Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # 1455523038-3-31680802

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.98
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Young, Wm. Paul
Published by Windblown Media, 2012
ISBN 10: 1455523038 ISBN 13: 9781455523030
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00102215987

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.98
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 10 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Young, Wm. Paul
Published by Windblown Media, 2012
ISBN 10: 1455523038 ISBN 13: 9781455523030
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00102209106

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.98
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 4 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Young, Wm. Paul
Published by Worthy Books, 2012
ISBN 10: 1455523038 ISBN 13: 9781455523030
Used Hardcover

Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZEV.1455523038.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.54
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Young, Wm. Paul
Published by Worthy Books, 2012
ISBN 10: 1455523038 ISBN 13: 9781455523030
Used Hardcover

Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZBV.1455523038.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.71
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

There are 23 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book