Search and Find: Animals

Walden, Libby

ISBN 10: 1626867712 ISBN 13: 9781626867710
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2016
Used Paperback

From ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 24 March 2009

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G1626867712I3N00

Report this item

Synopsis:

Search for the silly animals and find even more hidden surprises in the foldout scenes!

Can you find a pair of birds playing badminton, a gibbon with a ribbon, and a starfish shining in the spotlight? In Search and Find: Animals, young children are prompted to search six busy foldout scenes to find the illustrations highlighted on the large flaps. Each colorful spread features 20 things to find, plus additional amusing animals on a farm, in the Arctic, under a jungle canopy, beneath the waves, across the savannah, and in the nighttime woods. As readers explore the pages and find the animals, they will encounter other creatures scampering about—so parents can help children identify and learn the names of even more animals.

About the Author:

Fermín Solís was born in Cácerces, Spain, in 1972. He is a self-taught comic artist whose uniquely quirky artwork has appeared in publications in his home country as well as abroad.
Libby Walden: After studying a degree in English in Wales, Libby set off to London find her fortune in the wondrous world of children's books. Now an editor at Caterpillar Books and a book review blogger at Through the Wardrobe, she loves that her job involves writing, reading and talking about books every day.

After studying a degree in English in Wales, Libby Walden set off to London find her fortune in the wondrous world of children's books. Now an editor at Caterpillar Books and a book review blogger at Through the Wardrobe, she loves that her job involves writing, reading and talking about books every day.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Search and Find: Animals
Publisher: Silver Dolphin Books
Publication Date: 2016
Binding: Paperback
Illustrator: Solís, Fermín
Condition: Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Walden, Libby
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626867712 ISBN 13: 9781626867710
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Solís, Fermín (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_447950832

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Walden, Libby
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626867712 ISBN 13: 9781626867710
Used Hardcover

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Solís, Fermín (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_460439298

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.31
£ 2.61 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Walden, Libby
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626867712 ISBN 13: 9781626867710
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Solís, Fermín (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_470876279

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.07
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Walden, Libby
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626867712 ISBN 13: 9781626867710
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Solís, Fermín (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_468463546

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.07
£ 2.80 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Walden, Libby; Solis, Fermin [Illustrator]
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626867712 ISBN 13: 9781626867710
Used Hardcover

Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Solís, Fermín (illustrator). Seller Inventory # 1626867712-4-22088772

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.01
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Walden, Libby
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626867712 ISBN 13: 9781626867710
Used Softcover

Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: acceptable. Solís, Fermín (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book. Seller Inventory # GWV.1626867712.A

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.02
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Walden, Libby
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626867712 ISBN 13: 9781626867710
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Solís, Fermín (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00084840989

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.61
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Walden, Libby
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626867712 ISBN 13: 9781626867710
Used Paperback

Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Solís, Fermín (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G1626867712I5N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Walden, Libby
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626867712 ISBN 13: 9781626867710
Used Paperback

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Solís, Fermín (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G1626867712I5N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Walden, Libby
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626867712 ISBN 13: 9781626867710
Used Softcover

Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 3 out of 5 stars 3-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Solís, Fermín (illustrator). Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Seller Inventory # UBCV.1626867712.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.49
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 8 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book