Quick & Easy Diabetic Recipes for One

Stanley C.D.E, Kathleen; Crawley M.S., Connie

ISBN 10: 158040264X ISBN 13: 9781580402644
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2007
Used paperback

From Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 27 June 2017

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Seller Inventory # 158040264X-4-35703064

Report this item

Synopsis:

It's normally tough for people with diabetes to find healthy, great-tasting recipes for just one person. Not any more! In this newly revised edition of an ADA favorite, you'll find more than 100 tempting, easy-to-prepare recipes. Quick & Easy Diabetic Recipes for One features quick breakfasts, soups & stews, side dishes, desserts, and more - perfect for any appetite.

About the Author: Kathleen Stanley,C.D.E., R.D., M.S.Ed. is thediabetes education program coordinator.

Connie C. Crawley, M.S., R.D., L.D. (Athens, GA), is anutrition and health specialist.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Quick & Easy Diabetic Recipes for One
Publisher: American Diabetes Association
Publication Date: 2007
Binding: paperback
Condition: Fair
Edition: 2nd Edition

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Seller Image

Stanley C.D.E, Kathleen; Crawley M.S., Connie
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 158040264X ISBN 13: 9781580402644
Used Softcover

Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Seller Inventory # GICWV.158040264X.A

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.74
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Stanley C.D.E, Kathleen; Crawley M.S., Connie
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 158040264X ISBN 13: 9781580402644
Used Softcover

Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. Seller Inventory # 2HH-02-1618

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.08
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Stanley C.D.E, Kathleen,Crawley M.S., Connie
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 158040264X ISBN 13: 9781580402644
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_460991784

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.76
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Stanley C.D.E, Kathleen; Crawley M.S., Connie
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 158040264X ISBN 13: 9781580402644
Used Soft cover

Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Soft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Soft cover. Light edge wear. Corner bumped. Else, tight and square. COOKING/COOKBOOK. Seller Inventory # 016304-COOK

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.86
£ 5.44 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Stanley C.D.E, Kathleen; Crawley M.S., Connie
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 158040264X ISBN 13: 9781580402644
Used Paperback

Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # 158040264X-3-23161554

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.92
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Stanley C.D.E, Kathleen; Crawley M.S., Connie
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 158040264X ISBN 13: 9781580402644
Used Softcover

Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Seller Inventory # ZWV.158040264X.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.93
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Stanley C.D.E, Kathleen; Crawley M.S., Connie
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 158040264X ISBN 13: 9781580402644
Used Softcover

Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Seller Inventory # GWV.158040264X.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.93
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Stanley C.D.E, Kathleen; Crawley M.S., Connie
ISBN 10: 158040264X ISBN 13: 9781580402644
Used Paperback

Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Seller Inventory # 158040264X-11-1

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.13
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Stanley C.D.E, Kathleen
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 158040264X ISBN 13: 9781580402644
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00102567759

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.63
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Stanley C.D.E, Kathleen; Crawley M.S., Connie
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 158040264X ISBN 13: 9781580402644
Used Softcover

Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it! Seller Inventory # HSV.158040264X.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.03
£ 5.98 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 8 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book