My Parent's Keeper : Adult Children of the Emotionally Disturbed

Brown, Eva

ISBN 10: 0934986789 ISBN 13: 9780934986786
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 1989
Used Soft cover

From Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 14 March 2016

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 8439897-6

Report this item

Synopsis:

Many adult children of mentally ill parents share similar problems óf guilt over having left home, poor self-esteem, lack of confidence, and inability to express emotions. This guide helps you to cope with guilt, bolster, self-esteem, and deepen intimacy.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: My Parent's Keeper : Adult Children of the ...
Publisher: New Harbinger Publications
Publication Date: 1989
Binding: Soft cover
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Brown, Eva
Published by New Harbinger Publications, Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0934986789 ISBN 13: 9780934986786
Used paperback

Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # mon0000555040

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.06
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Brown, Eva
Published by New Harbinger Publications, Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0934986789 ISBN 13: 9780934986786
Used paperback

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_452874529

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.10
£ 2.61 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Brown, Eva
Published by New Harbinger Publications, Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0934986789 ISBN 13: 9780934986786
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_457248763

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.24
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Brown, Eva
Published by New Harbinger Publications, Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0934986789 ISBN 13: 9780934986786
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_466717579

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.76
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Brown, Eva
Published by New Harbinger Publications, Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0934986789 ISBN 13: 9780934986786
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_467927858

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.76
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Brown, Eva
Published by New Harbinger Publications, Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0934986789 ISBN 13: 9780934986786
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_447456376

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.85
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Brown, Eva
Published by New Harbinger Publications, Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0934986789 ISBN 13: 9780934986786
Used Softcover

Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Seller Inventory # LACV.0934986789.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.40
£ 2.25 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Brown, Eva
Published by New Harbinger Publications, Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0934986789 ISBN 13: 9780934986786
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00104219873

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.93
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Brown, Eva
Published by New Harbinger Publications, Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0934986789 ISBN 13: 9780934986786
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00102774993

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.93
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Eva Brown
Published by New Harbinger Publications, Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0934986789 ISBN 13: 9780934986786
Used Paperback

Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0934986789I4N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 6.17
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 14 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book